US STOCKS
FUNDS
FOREX
STOCK
 
 
Stock Symbol Search
  Real Time Stock Quote Stock Chart Financial News

Following A-share market's uptrend, Hang Seng Index peaked at 24,501, hitting a new high since November 2010, and eventually closed at 24,428, up 212 pts or 0.88%. Hang Seng China Enterprises Index rose 79 pts or 0.72% to 11,072. Turnover increased to $85.46 billion.

Driven by the news saying that the Shanghai-Hong Kong Stock Connect will officially kick off on 13 October, HKEX (00388.HK) hit a three-year high and closed up 3.4% to $169.

Brokerage stocks also traded fairly well. SHENYIN WANGUO (00218.HK) soared 17.6% as it decided to conduct consolidation by merger with Hongyuan Securities. CGS (06881.HK), HAITONG INT'L (00665.HK) and GUOTAI JUNAN I (01788.HK) advanced 8.9%, 3.4% and 7.8% respectively. CITIC SEC (06030.HK) and HAITONG SEC (06837.HK) bounced 3.7% and 4.9% respectively.

BANKCOMM (03328.HK), after getting a Buy rating from BNP Paribas, shot up 6.2% to the year-to-date high, becoming the best blue chip. Other Chinese banking stocks also headed north. MINSHENG BANK (01988.HK) and CM BANK (03968.HK) moved up 3.6% and 1.3%. ICBC (01398.HK), planning to issue not more than RMB80 billion preferred share, rose 1.5%.

TENCENT (00700.HK) once hit the all-time high at $129.4 and ended at $128.9, up 3.2%. KINGSOFT (03888.HK) rallied 4.9%.

As A shares continued higher, X ISHARES A50 (02823.HK) mounted 2.5%. HSBC HOLDINGS (00005.HK) climbed 0.7% to $82.25. CHINA MOBILE (00941.HK) gained 1% to $84.85.
~



AAStocks Financial News
Web Site: www.aastocks.com

Top News »
China 1H online game market jumps 10% half-yearly
HKEX hits 3-yr higher on prospect of SH-HK Connect
Mont Vert receives upbeat market response
HSI
HSCEI
SSE
CSI 300
SZSE
Popular
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Analysis
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
Market
 
   
   
   
   
   
1
2
3
Name
Last
Chg
News
China Hot Topics »
China Industry News »
Popular: Banks | Energy | Insurance | Real Estate

 
July 28 (DZH AAFN) -- The Shanghai Composite Index climbed 2.4 percent to end at 2,177.74 points, while the SZSE Component Index added 3.04 percent to stand at 7,808.66 points. Chi...

China’s Economy »
China’s Market Top News »
Commentary »
Stocks »
24.450  +1.150 (4.936%)

Cliff Zhao: Kingsoft - 2Q2014 results preview: focus on Cheetah mobile monetization and mobile game business progress
Analysts:Jeff Hao & Cliff ZHAO Strong topline growth, OPM will continue to be...

Funds / ETF »
Schroders Talking Point - China and the rise of the robots
Forex »
The British Pound (GBP) dropped significantly last week after it failed to reach above the...
Preferred News »

AAMM »
Research Direct »
Result Announcement
 News »
HNC (02626.HK)'s subsidiary Zhuzhou Smelter Group reported interim results ended 30 June. Net profit amounted to RMB9.3684 million, EPS was RMB0.02. Operating income rose 2.75% yearly to RMB726 million.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
LIFESTYLE PPT (02183.HK) announced that for the interim period as of the end of June, the Group registered a loss of $5.74 million, representing loss per share of 1.37 cents. Such compared to a profit of $78.495 million in the year-ago period. No interim dividend was declared.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
LIFESTYLE INT'L (01212.HK) announced that for the interim period as of the end of June, the net profit fell 7.22% yearly to $1.018 billion, representing EPS of 62 cents. An interim dividend of 24.8 cents was declared. During the period, the turnover rose 0.91% yearly to $2.877 billion; gross profit rose 2.4% yearly to $1.736 billion; gross profit margin rose from 25.6% to 26.3%. ~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
HENG XIN CHINA (08046.HK) issued Profit Warning, projecting net loss for the 6 months ended 30 June, principally due to the absence of revenue contribution from the wireless digital terrestrial television network equipment integration business segment after the disposal of Magic Golden Limited.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com

 Latest Dividend »
SymbolNameParticular
02819 ABF Hong Kong Bond I...D:HKD 0.9300
82811 Haitong CSI300 Index...D:RMB 0.0900
02811 Haitong CSI300 Index...D:RMB 0.0900
01212 Lifestyle Internatio...D:HKD 0.2480
00720 Auto Italia Holdings...O: 1-for-2@HKD...
 Company Result »
00360 NEW FOCUS AUTOJUL 28CLARIFICATION ANNOUNCEMENT
00508 DINGYI GP INVJUL 28POSTPONEMENT OF BOARD MEETING AND FURTHER DELAY IN PUBLICATION OF THE ANNUAL RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT AND THE ANNUAL REPORT
01212 LIFESTYLE INT'LJUL 28Interim Results for the six months ended 30 June 2014
02183 LIFESTYLE PPTJUL 28Interim Results for the six months ended 30 June 2014
00993 SIMSEN INT'LJUL 25FINAL RESULTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 30 APRIL 2014
01187 PEARLRIVER TYREJUL 25FURTHER POSTPONEMENT OF BOARD MEETING, FURTHER DELAY IN AUDITED ANNUAL RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT AND DESPATCH OF ANNUAL REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2013
00243 QPL INT'LJUL 25ANNUAL RESULTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 30 APRIL 2014

 Calendar »
DateSymbolName
JUL 2900902Huaneng Power Internatio...
JUL 2906889Dynam Japan Holdings Co....
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 3000215Hutchison Telecommunicat...
JUL 3000715Hutchison Harbour Ring L...
JUL 3000840Xinjiang Tianye Water Sa...
Economic Data »
Istat.it of Italy reported the overall sentiment index had increased to 90.9 in July, while the manufacturing confidence had dipped to 99.7, missing market consensus of 99.9.~AASt...
  
Economic Calendar »
DateRegionIndicator
JUL 29United StatesConfidence Index
JUL 30GermanyCPI
JUL 30United StatesGDP
JUL 31GermanyUnemployment
JUL 31EurozoneCPI
JUL 31EurozoneUnemployment
AUG 01ChinaOrder
AUG 01ChinaPMI
AUG 01United StatesUnemployment
Active Stock »
Stocks »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChgChg%
QUALIPAK3.380+1.240+57.944%
SINOGREEN EN1.800+0.570+46.341%
KO YO GROUP0.110+0.024+27.907%
LEE HING11.500+2.400+26.374%
SOUTH CHINA H0.870+0.170+24.286%
FIRST SHANGHAI1.310+0.220+20.183%
CHINA FORTUNE0.560+0.090+19.149%
KENFORD GROUP0.520+0.080+18.182%
SHENYIN WANGUO4.340+0.650+17.615%
DAIWA ASSOCIATE0.690+0.100+16.949%
GENTING HK3.490+0.490+16.333%
SUN EAST TECH0.660+0.090+15.789%
QUAM0.400+0.050+14.286%
Active Stock quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
ETF »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
X DBCSI300BANK8.570+4.512%
X DBCSI300FIN8.580+3.874%
X ISHARESCSI30019.220+3.780%
X ISHARES A FIN10.040+3.719%
X ISHARES A ENR5.890+3.333%
  Warrants » |   CBBCs »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
MBCCOAL@EC1408A0.123+1,130.000%
MB-CMBC@EC1408B0.101+910.000%
SGBOCOM@EC1408A0.076+442.857%
NMBOCOM@EC1408A0.280+400.000%
SGCCOAL@EC1408A0.225+341.176%
Latest Company Announcement »
03788 CHINA HANKING- Announcements and Notices
JUL 28 INSIDE INFORMATION COMMENCEMENT OF PRODUCTION OF THE GOLD MINE OWNED BY HANKING IN AUSTRALIA
86008 TESCO CNY N1409- Announcements and Notices
JUL 28 Directorate Change
00439 CLIMAX INT'L- Announcements and Notices - (Notice of EGM/SGM)
JUL 28 NOTICE OF SPECIAL GENERAL MEETING
00439 CLIMAX INT'L- Circulars - (Amendment of Constitutional Documents/Re-election or Appointment of Director subject to Shareholders’ Approval/Document issued by Offeree pursuant to Takeovers Code/Issue of Preference Shares/Issue of Shares/Other)
JUL 28 (1)SUBSCRIPTION OF NEW ORDINARY SHARES AND NEW PREFERRED SHARES; (2)APPLICATION FOR WHITEWASH WAIVER;(3)AMENDMENT TO BYE-LAWS; (4)CHANGE OF COMPANY NAME;(5)APPOINTMENT OF DIRECTORS; AND (6)NOTICE OF SPECIAL GENERAL MEETING
00709 GIORDANO INT'L- Announcements and Notices - (Discloseable Transaction)
JUL 28 DELAY IN COMPLETION OF DISCLOSEABLE TRANSACTION
AASTOCKS FOCUS
Real-time Latest Quote 
NameLastChg(Chg%)Weekly
ETF
NameLastChg(%)Weekly
9.510+0.230 (2.478%)+2.478%
9.510+0.220 (2.368%)+2.368%
25.100+0.150 (0.601%)+0.601%
29.550+0.650 (2.249%)+2.249%
113.000+0.600 (0.534%)+0.534%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus
Upcoming IPOsListed IPOs
SymbolNameIndustryOff. Price
00288.HK6.2
IPO Plus|Ind. Comp.|IPO Info|Calendar|Listed IPOs
A+H 
StockLast (A)Last (H)Chg(%)(H)Prem.(%)
4.1605.900+1.375+12.724
2.5303.800+2.981+19.384
3.6005.280+1.538+16.556
4.2205.810+6.216+9.416
10.97015.740+1.287+14.033
2.7003.700+1.370+8.920
15.30022.850+2.237+18.695
7.5206.490+2.853-31.410
4.3704.700+5.145-14.530
43.83065.150+1.243+18.135
19.94030.850+1.480+22.962
14.84022.200+0.452+18.895
3.3202.490+2.049-40.388
5.2107.540-1.180+15.027
7.85010.680-1.294+8.130
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 RMB = 1.258240 HKD
ADR
NameLast(USD)Eqv. PriceLastPrem.(%)
53.73083.62682.250-1.645
98.0507.6307.540-1.180
17.12013.32313.260-0.473
137.67010.71410.680-0.317
180.67014.06013.980-0.569
54.93085.49484.850-0.753
43.57022.60522.200-1.792
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 USD = 7.782100 HKD
Hong Kong Indices
IndexLastChgTurn.Weekly
24,428.63+212.62 (0.88%)85.46B+0.88%
4,686.37+22.97 (0.49%)5.74B+0.49%
11,072.62+79.38 (0.72%)18.43B+0.72%
518.03-2.62 (0.50%)416.82M-0.50%
32,646.46+348.09 (1.08%)14.04B+1.08%
52,272.29-134.74 (0.26%)339.63M-0.26%
30,796.93+79.10 (0.26%)2.28B+0.26%
15,131.16+139.62 (0.93%)12.93B+0.93%
15.01+1.64 (12.27%)-+12.27%
All HK Indices are Real Time
HSIF24,420.00+32.00 (0.13%)+0.76%
HSCEIF11,059.00+10.00 (0.09%)+0.40%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
China Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)Weekly
SSE2,177.95+51.34+2.41%+2.41%
SSE A2,280.54+53.84+2.42%+2.42%
SSE B233.68+3.58+1.56%+1.56%
SSE Cong1,889.03+61.75+3.38%+3.38%
SSE-SZSE 3002,323.90+63.45+2.81%+2.81%
China Indices are Real Time
World Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)
DJIA16,991.69+31.12+0.18%
NASDAQ4,450.74+1.18+0.03%
S&P 5001,980.52+2.18+0.11%
DAX9,598.17-45.84-0.48%
CAC4,344.77+14.22+0.33%
NIKKEI22515,529.40+71.53+0.46%
Korea2,048.81+14.96+0.74%
Taiwan9,420.18-19.11-0.20%
Sydney5,569.90-4.30-0.08%
Thailand1,538.13-5.72-0.37%
World Index delayed 30 to 60 minutes
Major Currencies 
SymbolFX RateChgChg%
USD/HKD7.7492-0.0001-0.0013%
AUD/HKD7.2877+0.0085+0.1169%
NZD/HKD6.6210-0.0056-0.0847%
EUR/HKD10.4123+0.0065+0.0629%
GBP/HKD13.1596+0.0065+0.0495%
CAD/HKD7.1685+0.0053+0.0734%
HKD/JPY13.1404+0.0034+0.0259%
USD/JPY101.8050+0.0117+0.0115%
EUR/USD1.3437+0.0009+0.0670%
Warrant Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst WarrantsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
12735MBCCOAL@EC1408A 0.123+1,130.000%
13099MLLENOV@EC1408A 0.018-56.098%
CBBC Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst CBBCsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
64016MB_HSI RC1410F 0.260+71.053%
61018UB_HSI RP1410H 0.012-78.182%
 
AASTOCKS.com
Products
MarketQuotes
Analysis
News & Research
Warrants
CBBCs
MPF
US Stocks
Forex
Fund
Members
About Us
AASTOCKS
Financial InformationHK Stocks | HK Futures | HK Options | Warrants | CBBCs | Forex | Gold | Hong Kong Indices | World Indices | Shenzhen A-shares | 
Shenzhen B-shares | Shanghai A-shares | Shanghai B-shares | US Stocks
Member ServicesFree Services | Streaming Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Real-time Snapshot | Company Profile | Market News
Information ProvidedQuote | Technical Analysis | Charts | Announcements | Company Profile | IPOs | Market Calendar | A.I | Block Trades | Research | 
Market Reports | Market News
Stock QuoteReal-time Quote | Latest Quote | Real-time Chart | Real-time Top 20 | Portfolio Anywhere | Investment Advice