US STOCKS
FUNDS
FOREX
STOCK
 
 
Stock Symbol Search
  Real Time Stock Quote Stock Chart Financial News

Before the futures settlement day, Hang Seng Index advanced for a sixth day. Driven by property stocks, it hit the day-high at 24,666 and eventually ended at 24,640, up 211 pts or 0.87%. Hang Seng China Enterprises Index closed higher by 49 pts or 0.45% to 11,122. Market turnover increased to $88.658 billion.

As money continued to flow into Hong Kong, HKEX (00388.HK) rallied 3.5% to $174.9, the highest in more than three years. TENCENT (00700.HK) once surged to a fresh high of $130.9 and closed at $130.4, up 1.2%.

Ahead of results release on Thursday, CHEUNG KONG (00001.HK) peaked at $147.2, and closed 2.9% high to $147.1. HUTCHISON (00013.HK) gained 1.5%. SHK PPT (00016.HK) became the strongest blue chip by bouncing 4.4% today. NEW WORLD DEV (00017.HK) soared 3.2%.

Mainland property stocks generally headed north. CHINA OVERSEAS (00688.HK) and CHINA RES LAND (01109.HK) rose 2% and 1% respectively.

As investors took profits from the bullish market, CHINASOUTHCITY (01668.HK)'s shareholder placed up to 250 million shares, resulting in a sharp fall of nearly 6% in the share price. HAITONG SEC (06837.HK) slid 2.5%.

HSBC HOLDINGS (00005.HK) closed at $83.2, up 1.2%. CHINA MOBILE (00941.HK) mounted 0.7% to $85.45. CHINA UNICOM (00762.HK) and CHINA TELECOM (00728.HK) gained 2.7% and 1.9% respectively.

MINSHENG BANK (01988.HK), the best performing Chinese bank, ticked up 3%. BANKCOMM (03328.HK), after a 6% spike yesterday, climbed another 0.7%. In addition, CHINA LIFE (02628.HK) and PING AN (02318.HK) rose 3.2% and 1.8%.~



AAStocks Financial News
Web Site: www.aastocks.com

Top News »
759 STORE to transform into micro-department store
HKEX (00388.HK) kept Buy, target hiked to $185 - BofAML
M Stanley latest forecast on HK property prices
HSI
HSCEI
SSE
CSI 300
SZSE
Popular
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Analysis
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
Market
 
   
   
   
   
   
1
  ()
Offering Price  | Entry Fee  | App. Period 
China Hot Topics »
China Industry News »
Popular: Banks | Energy | Insurance | Real Estate

 
July 29 (DZH AAFN) -- Shanghai Composite Index rose 0.24 percent to close at 2,183.19 Tuesday. Meanwhile, Shenzhen Component Index increased 0.75 percent to end at 7,867.04 and Ch...

China’s Economy »
China’s Market Top News »
Commentary »
Stocks »
5.280  0.000 (0.000%)

Cliff Zhao: ICBC - RMB80bn A+H preference shares to further strengthen its capital base-positive for long-term business growth
Analysts:Donger Wang & Cliff ZHAO ■ ICBC announced to issue no more than RM...

Funds / ETF »
After strong performance from value shares, Martin Skanberg explains why now may be the ti...
Forex »
It seems that the U.S. economy has stabilized as the number of Americans filing new c...
Preferred News »

AAMM »
Research Direct »
Result Announcement
 News »
GOLDENMARS (08036.HK) expected substantial decline in profit for the 3 months ended 30 June, due to the reduction in turnover caused by the fluctuations in market demands and raw materials price.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
PC PARTNER (01263.HK) projected significant decline in interim results for the 6 months ended 30 June, principally due to the substantial reduction in demands for video graphics cards after the burst of the Bitcoin bubble in 2Q.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
CH NONFERROUS (08306.HK) announced that the Group is likely to incur further loss as compared to the year-ago period, mainly due to the reduction in income from metal commodities futures contracts, decrease in the profit generated from indent trading, decrease in the sales volume of zinc concentrates and reversal of impairment of trade receivables of RMB6.6 million recognised as other income in year-ago perod which is one-off in nature.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
YUEYUN TRANS (03399.HK) announced that the Company is expected to record an increase in net profit attributable to the shareholders of not lower than 50% for the six months ended 30 June 2014 as compared to that for the year-ago period, mainly attributable to the increase in profit from the Group’s road transportation business, the increase in profit from the Group’s material logistics services business and the increase in profit from the Group’s operation of Tai Ping Interchange.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com

 Latest Dividend »
SymbolNameParticular
00759 CEC International Ho...D:HKD 0.0070
02819 ABF Hong Kong Bond I...D:HKD 0.9300
82811 Haitong CSI300 Index...D:RMB 0.0900
02811 Haitong CSI300 Index...D:RMB 0.0900
01212 Lifestyle Internatio...D:HKD 0.2480
 Company Result »
01142 SIBERIAN MININGJUL 29FURTHER DELAY IN ANNUAL RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT AND DESPATCH OF ANNUAL REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 MARCH 2013 FURTHER DELAY IN INTERIM RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT AND DESPATCH OF INTERIM REPORT FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 SEPTEMBER 2013 FURTHER DELAY IN ANNUAL RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT AND DELAY IN DESPATCH OF ANNUAL REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 MARCH 2014 AND UPDATE ON SUSPENSION OF TRADING
00759 CEC INT'L HOLDJUL 292013/2014 ANNUAL RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT
00318 VONGROUPJUL 29ANNOUNCEMENT OF ANNUAL RESULTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 30 APRIL 2014
00360 NEW FOCUS AUTOJUL 28CLARIFICATION ANNOUNCEMENT
00508 DINGYI GP INVJUL 28POSTPONEMENT OF BOARD MEETING AND FURTHER DELAY IN PUBLICATION OF THE ANNUAL RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT AND THE ANNUAL REPORT
01212 LIFESTYLE INT'LJUL 28Interim Results for the six months ended 30 June 2014
02183 LIFESTYLE PPTJUL 28Interim Results for the six months ended 30 June 2014

 Calendar »
DateSymbolName
JUL 2900902Huaneng Power Internatio...
JUL 2906889Dynam Japan Holdings Co....
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 3000215Hutchison Telecommunicat...
JUL 3000715Hutchison Harbour Ring L...
JUL 3000840Xinjiang Tianye Water Sa...
Economic Data »
According to the data from Bank of England, the UK mortgage approvals in June rose to approximately 67,200, ending four consecutive months of decline. The reading beats the estimat...
  
Economic Calendar »
DateRegionIndicator
JUL 29United StatesConfidence Index
JUL 30GermanyCPI
JUL 30United StatesGDP
JUL 31GermanyUnemployment
JUL 31EurozoneCPI
JUL 31EurozoneUnemployment
AUG 01ChinaOrder
AUG 01ChinaPMI
AUG 01United StatesUnemployment
Active Stock »
Stocks »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChgChg%
QIFENG FIBER0.760+0.330+76.744%
CASH FIN SER GP0.300+0.074+32.743%
K & P INT'L1.200+0.280+30.435%
SUNSHINE OIL1.170+0.220+23.158%
SINOGREEN EN2.150+0.350+19.444%
PALADIN0.380+0.060+18.750%
C FORTUNE FIN0.166+0.025+17.730%
TIANJINJINRAN1.800+0.260+16.883%
PERENNIAL INT'L1.340+0.180+15.517%
SOUTH CHINA FIN0.194+0.026+15.476%
CASSAVA RES1.200+0.160+15.385%
XIWANG PROPERTY0.610+0.080+15.094%
WANG ON GROUP0.270+0.035+14.894%
Active Stock quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
ETF »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
X DBMSCIINDO119.100+2.672%
X DBCSI300IND3.690+1.934%
HS RMB GOLD ETF25.550+1.793%
X XIE KOREA8.920+1.364%
C-SHS CSI HLC-R12.800+1.266%
  Warrants » |   CBBCs »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
SG-CMBC@EC1408B0.177+490.000%
SGCLIFE@EC1408A0.036+227.273%
SC-BYD @EC1408A0.175+191.667%
MB-SHKP@EC1410A0.260+150.000%
MB-HKEX@EC1408A0.025+150.000%
Latest Company Announcement »
00149 CH AGRI-PROD EX- Announcements and Notices - (Profit Warning)
JUL 29 PROFIT WARNING
00129 ASIA STANDARD- Circulars - (Other)
JUL 29 Notification Letter and Request Form to Non-registered Shareholders
00280 KING FOOK HOLD- Announcements and Notices - (Announcement by Offeree pursuant to Takeovers Code)
JUL 29 VOLUNTARY ANNOUNCEMENT - APPOINTMENT OF FINANCIAL ADVISER
00700 TENCENT- Next Day Disclosure Returns - (Others)
JUL 29 Next Day Disclosure Return - Changes in issued share capital and/or share buybacks
02128 CHINA LESSO- Announcements and Notices
JUL 29 OVERSEAS REGULATORY ANNOUNCEMENT & INSIDE INFORMATION
AASTOCKS FOCUS
Real-time Latest Quote 
NameLastChg(Chg%)Weekly
ETF
NameLastChg(%)Weekly
9.5100.000 (0.000%)+2.478%
9.550+0.040 (0.421%)+2.799%
25.350+0.250 (0.996%)+1.603%
29.750+0.200 (0.677%)+2.941%
113.600+0.600 (0.531%)+1.068%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus
Upcoming IPOsListed IPOs
SymbolNameIndustryOff. Price
00288.HK6.2
IPO Plus|Ind. Comp.|IPO Info|Calendar|Listed IPOs
A+H 
StockLast (A)Last (H)Chg(%)(H)Prem.(%)
4.1605.930+0.508+13.341
2.5203.770-0.789+18.965
3.5905.2800.000+16.944
4.5005.850+0.688+3.357
11.03015.640-0.635+12.745
2.7203.740+1.081+9.325
15.07023.000+0.656+21.353
7.4006.460-0.462-30.590
4.3004.690-0.213-13.277
43.93066.300+1.765+20.002
19.99030.950+0.324+23.106
14.95022.900+3.153+21.796
3.2902.440-2.008-41.034
5.1707.600+0.796+16.887
7.80010.440-2.247+6.422
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 RMB = 1.257670 HKD
ADR
NameLast(USD)Eqv. PriceLastPrem.(%)
53.66083.51783.200-0.380
98.1807.6407.600-0.524
17.14013.33913.620+2.107
137.81010.72510.440-2.657
181.47014.12213.820-2.139
54.92085.47985.450-0.034
43.58022.61022.900+1.283
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 USD = 7.782100 HKD
Hong Kong Indices
IndexLastChgTurn.Weekly
24,640.53+211.90 (0.87%)88.66B+1.75%
4,707.06+20.69 (0.44%)7.70B+0.94%
11,122.22+49.60 (0.45%)21.27B+1.17%
514.80-3.23 (0.62%)424.15M-1.12%
32,950.05+303.59 (0.93%)15.47B+2.02%
52,097.77-174.52 (0.33%)636.37M-0.59%
31,551.07+754.14 (2.45%)4.48B+2.71%
15,216.95+85.79 (0.57%)13.68B+1.50%
15.94+0.93 (6.20%)-+19.22%
All HK Indices are Real Time
HSIF24,688.00+58.00 (0.24%)+1.87%
HSCEIF11,151.00+29.00 (0.26%)+1.23%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
China Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)Weekly
SSE2,183.19+5.24+0.24%+2.66%
SSE A2,285.96+5.42+0.24%+2.66%
SSE B235.85+2.17+0.93%+2.50%
SSE Cong1,896.88+7.85+0.42%+3.81%
SSE-SZSE 3002,331.37+7.47+0.32%+3.14%
China Indices are Real Time
World Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)
DJIA16,982.59+22.02+0.13%
NASDAQ4,444.91-4.65-0.10%
S&P 5001,978.91+0.57+0.03%
DAX9,606.63+8.46+0.09%
CAC4,346.97+2.20+0.05%
NIKKEI22515,618.07+88.67+0.57%
Korea2,061.97+13.16+0.64%
Taiwan9,391.88-28.30-0.30%
Sydney5,580.60+10.70+0.19%
Thailand1,520.55-17.58-1.14%
World Index delayed 30 to 60 minutes
Major Currencies 
SymbolFX RateChgChg%
USD/HKD7.74920.0000-0.0004%
AUD/HKD7.2806-0.0085-0.1173%
NZD/HKD6.5939-0.0278-0.4201%
EUR/HKD10.4092+0.0001+0.0008%
GBP/HKD13.1348-0.0236-0.1794%
CAD/HKD7.1665-0.0066-0.0917%
HKD/JPY13.1581+0.0163+0.1240%
USD/JPY101.9367+0.1117+0.1097%
EUR/USD1.34320.0000-0.0030%
Warrant Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst WarrantsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
13305SG-CMBC@EC1408B 0.177+490.000%
11599SCCCOAL@EC1408A 0.017-54.054%
CBBC Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst CBBCsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
64017MB_HSI RC1410G 0.260+50.289%
69161CS_HSI RP1502G 0.013-75.926%
 
AASTOCKS.com
Products
MarketQuotes
Analysis
News & Research
Commentary
Warrants
CBBCs
MPF
US Stocks
Forex
Fund
Members
About Us
AASTOCKS
Financial InformationHK Stocks | HK Futures | HK Options | Warrants | CBBCs | Forex | Gold | Hong Kong Indices | World Indices | Shenzhen A-shares | 
Shenzhen B-shares | Shanghai A-shares | Shanghai B-shares | US Stocks
Member ServicesFree Services | Streaming Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Real-time Snapshot | Company Profile | Market News
Information ProvidedQuote | Technical Analysis | Charts | Announcements | Company Profile | IPOs | Market Calendar | A.I | Block Trades | Research | 
Market Reports | Market News
Stock QuoteReal-time Quote | Latest Quote | Real-time Chart | Real-time Top 20 | Portfolio Anywhere | Investment Advice