US STOCKS
FUNDS
FOREX
STOCK
 
 
Stock Symbol Search
  Real Time Stock Quote Stock Chart Financial News

At market close, Hang Seng Index ended at 22509, down 221 pts, or 1%; China Enterprises Index ended at 9905, down 125 pts, or 1.2%. The daily turnover equaled $57.103 billion.

CHINA MOBILE (00941.HK), making 9.4% decline in profit during the first quarter, closed 2.6% lower, barely above the $70 level. Its peer CHINA UNICOM (00762.HK) was also dragged down by 3%. Meanwhile, heavyweight HSBC HOLDINGS (00005.HK) declined 0.7% to $80.

TENCENT (00700.HK), bucking the downtrend, gained 0.9%, as it, together with Alibaba, reportedly may get into the first batch of private enterprises potential for brokerage licensing. Alibaba-related CITIC 21CN (00241.HK) CHINAVISION (01060.HK) soared 9.5% and 23.7%, respectively.

CHINA OVERSEAS (00688.HK) lost 3.5%, becoming the biggest loser of blue chips, on worries over RMB depreciation though JP Morgan had said the 25% growth in the first-quarter operating profit was in line with expectation.

Approaching the May Golden Week, SANDS CHINA LTD (01928.HK) and GALAXY ENT (00027.HK) gained 2.5% and 1.5%, as BofA Merrill Lynch had issued a report projecting the growth legend to continue.


AAStocks Financial News
Web Site: www.aastocks.com

Top News »
C Suisse: Bank of China upgraded to Outperform, target lifted to $4.6
China Mobile pressuring HSI on downbeat quarterly results
BofA ML: 'Buy' Macau gaming stocks on oversold status
HSI
HSCEI
SSE
CSI 300
SZSE
Popular
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Analysis
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
1
2
3
Name
Last
Chg
News
China Hot Topics »
China Industry News »
Popular: Banks | Energy | Insurance | Real Estate

 
April 23 (DZH AAFN) -- China's two stock markets traded 14.23 billion shares Wednesday with net outflow reaching 4.79 billion yuan ($767.52 million). Specifically, the sector of ch...

China’s Economy »
China’s Market Top News »
Commentary »
Stocks »
11.860  +0.080 (0.679%)

Cliff Zhao: China Singyes Solar - Top pick solar farm operator with large potential
Analysts:Yin Lei& Cliff ZHAO  Robust fundamentals, Reiterate BUY Solid fund...

Funds / ETF »
The European equity market demonstrated its resilience in February, notching up gains desp...
Forex »
Major currencies were trading at a low volatility during the long Easter break, but the US...
Preferred News »

AAMM »
Research Direct »
Result Announcement
 News »
CHINA 33MEDIA (08087.HK) announced that the Group is expected to record a loss for the three months ended 31 March 2014, mainly attributable to the significant decrease of the number of advertising customers of the periodical, namely Fellow Traveller and advertising spaces on billboards and LEDs at train stations as those customers had not renewed their contract upon the expiry of the then contract period by December 2013; and the increase in costs following increase of agency fee for billboards and LEDs advertising as a result of the installation of more billboards and LEDs advertising spaces at more train stations in operation.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
TONLY ELEC (01249.HK) reported financial results of the first quarter. Net profit increased 4.13% yearly to $28.81 million. EPS was HK21.61 cents, and no dividend was declared.Turnover jumped 15.24% year-on-year to $1.056 billion over the period.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
FOCUS MEDIA (08112.HK) issued a profit warning, expecting a loss for the three months ended 31 March 2014, as compared to a net profit of approximately $1.1 million in the same period of last year. The company explained that the expected loss was mainly due to the slower pick up in advertising spending after the Lunar New Year period on the group’s higher profit margin digital Out-of-Home platforms and at the same time, the group’s increase in expenditure to develop its new static OOH media platforms.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
KUNMING MACHINE (00300.HK) issued profit warning, estimating that the net loss attributable to equity holders of the Company in the first quarterly of 2014 will increase around 348% as compared to the same period of last year.Since the downturn market and fierce competition, the operating income of the Company during the current period decreased as compared to the year-ago period. Production and sale scale was shrinking which led to the elasticity of fixed cost allocation decreased, thus, the profit margin decreased. R&D expenses spent more in the first quarter.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com

 Latest Dividend »
SymbolNameParticular
00665 Haitong Internationa...R: 1-for-2@HKD...
00572 China Packaging Grou...O: 1-for-2@HKD...
00900 Aeon Credit Service ...D:HKD 0.1800
00798 Optics Valley Union ...D:HKD 0.0320(e...
08163 Merdeka Resources Ho...R: 4-for-1@HKD...
 Company Result »
03698 HUISHANG BANKAPR 23CLARIFICATION ANNOUNCEMENT 2013 ANNUAL RESULTS
00588 BEIJING N STARAPR 23OVERSEAS REGULATORY ANNOUNCEMENT 2014 FIRST QUARTERLY REPORT
01203 GUANGNAN (HOLD)APR 23QUARTERLY RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE THREE MONTHS ENDED 31 MARCH 2014
01249 TONLY ELECAPR 23RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE THREE MONTHS ENDED 31 MARCH 2014
01717 AUSNUTRIAAPR 23UPDATE ON RECENT DEVELOPMENT OF SUSPENSION OF TRADING
00300 KUNMING MACHINEAPR 23Announcement On Expected Decrease In The First Quarterly Results Of 2014
00902 HUANENG POWERAPR 22First Quarterly Report of 2014

 Calendar »
DateSymbolName
APR 2400525Guangshen Railway Co. Lt...
APR 2400840Xinjiang Tianye Water Sa...
APR 2400857PetroChina Co. Ltd. - H ...
APR 2400914Anhui Conch Cement Co. L...
APR 2400921Hisense Kelon Electrical...
APR 2400991Datang International Pow...
APR 2401065Tianjin Capital Environm...
APR 2401070TCL Multimedia Technolog...
APR 2401137Hong Kong Television Net...
APR 2401211BYD Co. Ltd. - H Shares
APR 2402009BBMG Corporation - H sha...
APR 2402388BOC Hong Kong (Holdings)...
APR 2402601China Pacific Insurance ...
Economic Data »
Eurostat announced that in 2013, the euro-area governments' deficits accounted for 3% of the GDP, against 3.7% in 2012. Meanwhile, the weight of governments' debts in GDP rose from...
  
Economic Calendar »
DateRegionIndicator
APR 24South KoreaGDP
APR 24United StatesOrder
APR 25JapanCPI
APR 25UKRetail Sales
APR 25United StatesConfidence Index
APR 28ItalyConfidence Index
APR 29UKConfidence Index
APR 29UKGDP
APR 29GermanyCPI
Active Stock »
Stocks »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChgChg%
Z-OBEE0.340+0.080+30.769%
UNIVERSE INT'L0.200+0.046+29.870%
CHINAVISION1.620+0.310+23.664%
BWI INT'L0.485+0.080+19.753%
NGAI LIK IND1.190+0.190+19.000%
UP ENERGY DEV0.810+0.110+15.714%
PAK TAK INT-NEW0.780+0.100+14.706%
TONLY ELEC6.550+0.798+13.873%
SUNCORP TECH0.234+0.026+12.500%
ARTEL GROUP0.530+0.050+10.417%
HK FINANCE GP0.850+0.080+10.390%
APT SATELLITE9.080+0.850+10.328%
BIRMINGHAM INTL0.152+0.014+10.145%
Active Stock quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
ETF »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
X DBFTSEVIET212.000+1.533%
HORIZONS GL CON30.000+1.351%
X DBMSCIWORLD34.000+1.040%
X DBMSCIBANGLA7.760+0.910%
VALUE JAPAN ETF12.040+0.838%
  Warrants » |   CBBCs »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
SGSANDS@EC1405D0.085+123.684%
MB-WYNN@EC1406A0.079+107.895%
JP-AIA @EP1405C0.084+104.878%
ML-CMOB@EP1405A0.155+96.203%
RB-NWD @EC1501A0.041+86.364%
Latest Company Announcement »
01189 ROSEDALE HOTEL- Announcements and Notices - (Connected Transaction/Very Substantial Disposal/Resumption)
APR 23 VERY SUBSTANTIAL DISPOSALS AND CONNECTED TRANSACTIONS IN RELATION TO THE DISPOSALS OF THE SALE SHARES AND THE SALE LOANS AND RESUMPTION OF TRADING
00689 EPI (HOLDINGS)- Announcements and Notices
APR 23 UPDATE ON THE GROUP'S PETROLEUM OPERATION IN ARGENTINA
00313 RICHLY FIELD- Announcements and Notices
APR 23 List of Directors and their Role and Function
00199 ITC PROPERTIES- Announcements and Notices - (Very Substantial Acquisition/Resumption)
APR 23 VERY SUBSTANTIAL ACQUISITIONS IN RELATION TO THE ACQUISITIONS OF SHARES AND LOANS OF MAKERSTON LIMITED AND EAGLE SPIRIT HOLDINGS LIMITED AND RESUMPTION OF TRADING
01233 TIMES PPT- Announcements and Notices
APR 23 VOLUNTARY ANNOUNCEMENT ACQUISITION OF LAND
AASTOCKS FOCUS
Real-time Latest Quote 
NameLastChg(Chg%)Weekly
ETF
NameLastChg(%)Weekly
8.390-0.020 (0.238%)-2.214%
8.450-0.020 (0.236%)-2.086%
99.350-1.450 (1.438%)-1.731%
22.800-0.250 (1.085%)-1.085%
27.500+0.050 (0.182%)-1.434%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus
Upcoming IPOsListed IPOs
SymbolNameLastChg(%)Acc. Chg(%)
1.500-4.459%-30.233%
2.820-4.082%-2.759%
0.7800.000%-6.024%
1.700+2.410%-30.612%
3.4600.000%-13.500%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus|Ind. Comp.|IPO Info|Calendar|Listed IPOs
A+H 
StockLast (A)Last (H)Chg(%)(H)Prem.(%)
3.9605.340-1.294+7.143
2.4203.240-2.115+6.369
3.4404.730-1.458+9.263
3.7304.880-1.613+3.963
9.93013.700-1.297+9.618
2.6103.390-1.453+3.196
14.04021.250-2.299+20.260
6.1906.010-1.958-22.850
4.1404.250-2.968-18.426
38.97058.950-1.421+20.193
16.30025.150-0.198+22.593
13.95020.750-1.190+18.186
3.2401.980-2.463-51.447
5.2207.090-2.072+7.915
7.6008.770+0.114-8.312
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 RMB = 1.258560 HKD
ADR
NameLast(USD)Eqv. PriceLastPrem.(%)
51.42680.04080.000-0.050
92.0007.1607.090-0.978
12.8309.98410.000+0.160
113.0228.7968.770-0.296
163.25012.70412.780+0.598
44.91069.89970.000+0.144
40.10020.80420.750-0.260
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 USD = 7.782100 HKD
Hong Kong Indices
IndexLastChgTurn.Weekly
22,509.64-221.04 (0.97%)57.10B-1.10%
4,161.87-40.93 (0.97%)6.14B-2.06%
9,905.63-125.09 (1.25%)10.30B-1.73%
512.15+8.82 (1.75%)505.46M+1.94%
30,293.36-385.61 (1.26%)7.86B-1.49%
50,262.32-4.66 (0.01%)801.89M-1.11%
28,230.86-421.16 (1.47%)2.58B-1.68%
13,776.63-90.47 (0.65%)12.28B-0.53%
14.89-0.10 (0.67%)-+0.74%
All HK Indices are Real Time
HSIF22,430.00-38.00 (0.17%)-1.38%
HSCEIF9,875.00-4.00 (0.04%)-1.91%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
China Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)Weekly
SSE2,067.38-5.45-0.26%-1.45%
SSE A2,164.51-5.70-0.26%-1.45%
SSE B227.73-0.61-0.27%-1.16%
SSE Cong1,792.03-7.14-0.40%-1.04%
SSE-SZSE 3002,194.67-2.13-0.10%-1.34%
China Indices are Real Time
World Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)
DJIA16,493.76-20.61-0.12%
NASDAQ4,141.74-19.72-0.47%
S&P 5001,877.41-2.14-0.11%
DAX9,544.19-55.90-0.58%
CAC4,451.08-33.13-0.74%
NIKKEI22514,546.27+157.50+1.09%
Korea2,000.37-3.85-0.19%
Taiwan8,956.92-17.79-0.20%
Sydney5,502.20+35.10+0.64%
Thailand1,423.39+8.34+0.59%
World Index delayed 30 to 60 minutes
Major Currencies 
SymbolFX RateChgChg%
USD/HKD7.7523+0.0001+0.0013%
AUD/HKD7.1952-0.0632-0.8710%
NZD/HKD6.6488-0.0160-0.2401%
EUR/HKD10.7122+0.0126+0.1180%
GBP/HKD13.0057-0.0348-0.2667%
CAD/HKD7.0271-0.0007-0.0104%
HKD/JPY13.1892-0.0397-0.3001%
USD/JPY102.2333-0.3167-0.3088%
EUR/USD1.3817+0.0016+0.1159%
Warrant Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst WarrantsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
28869SGSANDS@EC1405D 0.085+123.684%
27300SCCP&CC@EC1404B 0.010-90.000%
CBBC Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst CBBCsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
69929CS_HSI RP1408F 0.078+105.263%
69357UB_HSI RC1411D 0.010-68.750%
 
AASTOCKS.com
Products
MarketQuotes
Analysis
News & Research
Warrants
CBBCs
MPF
US Stocks
Forex
Fund
Members
About Us
AASTOCKS
Financial InformationHK Stocks | HK Futures | HK Options | Warrants | CBBCs | Forex | Gold | Hong Kong Indices | World Indices | Shenzhen A-shares | 
Shenzhen B-shares | Shanghai A-shares | Shanghai B-shares | US Stocks
Member ServicesFree Services | Streaming Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Real-time Snapshot | Company Profile | Market News
Information ProvidedQuote | Technical Analysis | Charts | Announcements | Company Profile | IPOs | Market Calendar | A.I | Block Trades | Research | 
Market Reports | Market News
Stock QuoteReal-time Quote | Latest Quote | Real-time Chart | Real-time Top 20 | Portfolio Anywhere | Investment Advice