US STOCKS
FUNDS
FOREX
STOCK
 
 
Stock Symbol Search
  Real Time Stock Quote Stock Chart Financial News

CHINA UNICOM (00762.HK) reported financial results of the first quarter ended 31 March. Net profit jumped 73.88% yearly to RMB3.302 billion. EPS was RMB0.14.

Revenue rose 8.32% year-on-year to RMB76.471 billion. EBITDA increased 18.7% to RMB24 billion, representing 37.6% of service revenue.

Revenue from the mobile business added 15.4% yearly to RMB40.68 billion. Net additions of mobile user was 8.71 million, and average revenue per user per month (ARPU) was RMB47.6. Revenue from mobile broadband business (including 3G and 4G) was RMB26.91 billion over the period.


AAStocks Financial News
Web Site: www.aastocks.com

Top News »
HSI advances 64 pts at close; property developers rally
Quota for Shanghai-HK mutual market connectivity subject to adjustment - KC Chan
TENCENT (00700.HK) launches Candy Crush in China
HSI
HSCEI
SSE
CSI 300
SZSE
Popular
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Analysis
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
1
  ()
Offering Price  | Entry Fee  | App. Period 
China Hot Topics »
China Industry News »
Popular: Banks | Energy | Insurance | Real Estate

 
April 18 (DZH AAFN) -- Deposit insurance system will hit small and medium-size banks, Doctor Lian Ping, chief economist of Bank of Communications Co. Ltd. (3328.HK), said today. D...

China’s Economy »
China’s Market Top News »
Commentary »
Stocks »
On Wednesday, the Hong Kong market opened flat. The Hang Seng index opened up 15 poin...
Funds / ETF »
Gold and goldminers buoyant as investors become defensive.  Precious metals resumed t...
Forex »
The Euro (EUR) plunged on Monday opening due to the dovish comments by ECB President ...
Preferred News »

AAMM »
Research Direct »
Result Announcement
 News »
NEO-NEON (01868.HK) issued profit warning, expecting growth in loss for the year ended 31 March, due to reduction in gross margin, as operating expenditure had soared; and adjustments to and provisions for slowing moving and obsolete stock and long over due account receivable have been made because of the deteriorating economic conditions.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
ZTE (00763.HK) reported financial results of the first quarter ended 31 March. Operating revenue rose 5.51% yearly to RMB19.053 billion. Net profit soared by over 2x to RMB622 million. EPS was RMB0.18.The group expected net profit in 1H will fall between RMB800 million and RMB1 billion, indicating an increase of 158.06%-222.57%.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
HARBIN BANK (06138.HK) reported financial results of the first quarter ended 31 March. Operating income jumped 36.64% yearly to RMB2.546 billion. Net profit rose 30.9% yearly to RMB979 million.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
POLY CAPITAL (01141.HK) issued positive profit alert, expecting the company will resume profitability for the year ended 31 March, thanks to the significant net gain on investments measured at fair values through profit and loss, and the profitable results from the supply and procurement division and the financing division.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com

 Latest Dividend »
SymbolNameParticular
00900 Aeon Credit Service ...D:HKD 0.1800
00798 Optics Valley Union ...D:HKD 0.0320(e...
08163 Merdeka Resources Ho...R: 4-for-1@HKD...
08198 MelcoLot Ltd.O:3-for-10@HKD...
08117 China Primary Resour...R: 1-for-2@HKD...
 Company Result »
06813 CAPMALLSASIA-SAPR 172014 FIRST QUARTER UNAUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ANNOUNCEMENT
00763 ZTEAPR 172014 FIRST QUARTERLY REPORT
06138 HARBIN BANKAPR 17QUARTERLY RESULTS FOR THE THREE MONTHS ENDED 31 MARCH 2014
01138 CHINA SHIP DEVAPR 17CLARIFICATION ANNOUNCEMENT
02333 GREATWALL MOTORAPR 172014 FIRST QUARTERLY REPORT
00762 CHINA UNICOMAPR 17Results Announcement for the Three Months Ended 31 March 2014
00909 ZHONGDA INT'LAPR 17ANNUAL RESULTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2011

 Calendar »
DateSymbolName
APR 2200902Huaneng Power Internatio...
APR 2201333China Zhongwang Holdings...
APR 2203311China State Construction...
APR 2300522ASM Pacific Technology L...
APR 2300588Beijing North Star Co. L...
APR 2300688China Overseas Land & In...
APR 2301196Cheong Ming Investments ...
APR 2301203Guangnan (Holdings) Ltd.
APR 2301249Tonly Electronics Holdin...
APR 2400525Guangshen Railway Co. Lt...
APR 2400840Xinjiang Tianye Water Sa...
APR 2400914Anhui Conch Cement Co. L...
APR 2400921Hisense Kelon Electrical...
Active Stock »
Stocks »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChgChg%
CH RAILSMEDIA0.390+0.154+65.254%
CH ENV ENERGY0.150+0.033+28.205%
MAN YUE TECH2.480+0.460+22.772%
VISION VALUES0.770+0.140+22.222%
DIGITAL DOMAIN0.106+0.017+19.101%
ELEGANCEOPTICAL0.450+0.065+16.883%
SKYOCEAN INTL5.000+0.710+16.550%
SINO GOLF HOLD0.640+0.090+16.364%
CLIMAX INT'L0.335+0.040+13.559%
PETRO-KING2.610+0.290+12.500%
KINGWORLD2.600+0.280+12.069%
CHINA HEALTH0.275+0.027+10.887%
XINXIN MINING1.330+0.130+10.833%
Active Stock quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
ETF »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
X DBMSCIRUSSIA19.300+2.550%
X DBMSCITHAI151.000+1.547%
HORIZONS KS20021.350+1.185%
X DBMSCIPAKIST16.200+0.872%
ISHARES INDIA16.520+0.855%
  Warrants » |   CBBCs »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
NMCITSE@EC1407A0.019+58.333%
HS-CTEL@EC1407A0.031+55.000%
SKYOCEAN W16031.200+53.846%
MB-GCL @EC1406A0.118+51.282%
DC-COVS@EC1406A0.020+42.857%
Latest Company Announcement »
06138 HARBIN BANK- Announcements and Notices - (Dividend or Distribution)
APR 17 PROPOSED 2013 DIVIDEND DISTRIBUTION
00381 KIU HUNG ENERGY- Announcements and Notices - (Notice of EGM/SGM/Major Transaction/Resumption/Consideration Issue/Issue of Convertible Securities/Issue of Shares under a Specific Mandate)
APR 17 MAJOR TRANSACTION INVOLVING AN ACQUISITION OF 28% EQUITY INTEREST IN MULTIJOY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED;THE ISSUE OF CONSIDERATION SHARES AND CONVERSION SHARES UNDER THE SPECIFIC MANDATE;INCREASE IN AUTHORISED SHARE CAPITAL OF THE COMPANY;AND RESUMPTION OF TRADING
01089 SUMPO FOOD- Announcements and Notices - (Change in Shareholding/Issue of Shares under a General Mandate/Placing)
APR 17 PLACING OF NEW SHARES UNDER GENERAL MANDATE AND INSIDE INFORMATION - PLACING OF SHARES BY CONTROLLING SHAREHOLDER
00648 CHINA RENJI- Announcements and Notices - (Issue of Convertible Securities)
APR 17 ISSUE OF CONVERTIBLE NOTES
00056 ALLIED PPT (HK)- Announcements and Notices - (Discloseable Transaction)
APR 17 JOINT ANNOUNCEMENT - TRANSACTION OF CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT BUSINESS
AASTOCKS FOCUS
Real-time Latest Quote 
NameLastChg(Chg%)Weekly
ETF
NameLastChg(%)Weekly
8.5800.000 (0.000%)-2.831%
8.630+0.040 (0.466%)-2.815%
23.050+0.050 (0.217%)-0.860%
101.100+0.200 (0.198%)-1.558%
27.9000.000 (0.000%)-1.933%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus
Upcoming IPOsListed IPOs
SymbolNameIndustryOff. Price
00288.HK8.00-11.25
IPO Plus|Ind. Comp.|IPO Info|Calendar|Listed IPOs
A+H 
StockLast (A)Last (H)Chg(%)(H)Prem.(%)
3.9805.450+0.926+8.739
2.4203.330+0.604+9.252
3.4704.810+0.418+10.069
3.7805.000+0.200+5.042
10.01014.020+1.447+11.217
2.6303.490+0.867+5.374
14.35022.100+0.455+22.295
6.3906.220+0.485-22.704
4.1704.320-1.595-17.730
39.57060.050-0.332+20.507
16.48025.600+0.589+23.356
14.18021.150-0.236+18.441
3.3501.960-1.508-53.543
5.2307.000+1.156+6.286
7.6108.780+0.458-8.379
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 RMB = 1.259300 HKD
ADR
NameLast(USD)Eqv. PriceLastPrem.(%)
52.16081.18380.250-1.149
90.4707.0407.000-0.568
13.82010.75510.480-2.557
113.1808.8088.780-0.318
166.41012.95012.880-0.541
46.90072.99671.950-1.433
41.34021.44821.150-1.389
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 USD = 7.782100 HKD
Hong Kong Indices
IndexLastChgTurn.Weekly
22,760.24+64.23 (0.28%)42.80B-1.06%
4,249.31+8.97 (0.21%)4.69B-2.49%
10,080.23+44.27 (0.44%)8.87B-1.45%
502.42+4.63 (0.93%)480.34M-1.80%
30,752.47+35.81 (0.12%)5.63B-0.92%
50,827.98-109.58 (0.22%)342.92M+0.19%
28,711.97+205.14 (0.72%)1.24B-1.06%
13,849.46+58.94 (0.43%)9.42B-1.36%
14.78-0.85 (5.44%)--8.93%
All HK Indices are Real Time
HSIF22,789.00+46.00 (0.20%)-0.90%
HSCEIF10,105.00+38.00 (0.38%)-1.31%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
China Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)Weekly
SSE2,097.75-1.14-0.05%-1.54%
SSE A2,196.33-1.17-0.05%-1.54%
SSE B230.40-0.52-0.23%-0.75%
SSE Cong1,810.94-1.43-0.08%-2.26%
SSE-SZSE 3002,224.48-0.32-0.01%-2.03%
China Indices are Real Time
World Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)
DJIA16,408.54-16.31-0.10%
NASDAQ4,095.52+9.29+0.23%
S&P 5001,864.85+2.54+0.14%
DAX9,409.71+91.89+0.99%
CAC4,431.81+26.15+0.59%
NIKKEI22514,516.27+98.74+0.68%
Korea2,004.28+12.23+0.61%
Taiwan8,966.66+22.50+0.25%
Sydney5,444.80+32.20+0.59%
Thailand1,409.18+0.40+0.03%
World Index delayed 30 to 60 minutes
Major Currencies 
SymbolFX RateChgChg%
USD/HKD7.7535-0.0001-0.0009%
AUD/HKD7.2305-0.0006-0.0083%
NZD/HKD6.6433+0.0045+0.0682%
EUR/HKD10.7067-0.0017-0.0159%
GBP/HKD13.0180+0.0000+0.0002%
CAD/HKD7.0351-0.0034-0.0477%
HKD/JPY13.1948-0.0113-0.0856%
USD/JPY102.3733-0.0134-0.0131%
EUR/USD1.3808-0.0003-0.0188%
Warrant Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst WarrantsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
12617NMCITSE@EC1407A 0.019+58.333%
28285CSKSOFT@EC1404B 0.014-73.077%
CBBC Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst CBBCsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
69524CS_HSI RC1410E 0.025+25.000%
69840SC_HSI RP1412D 0.022-18.519%
 
AASTOCKS.com
Products
MarketQuotes
Analysis
News & Research
Warrants
CBBCs
MPF
US Stocks
Forex
Fund
Members
About Us
AASTOCKS
Financial InformationHK Stocks | HK Futures | HK Options | Warrants | CBBCs | Forex | Gold | Hong Kong Indices | World Indices | Shenzhen A-shares | 
Shenzhen B-shares | Shanghai A-shares | Shanghai B-shares | US Stocks
Member ServicesFree Services | Streaming Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Real-time Snapshot | Company Profile | Market News
Information ProvidedQuote | Technical Analysis | Charts | Announcements | Company Profile | IPOs | Market Calendar | A.I | Block Trades | Research | 
Market Reports | Market News
Stock QuoteReal-time Quote | Latest Quote | Real-time Chart | Real-time Top 20 | Portfolio Anywhere | Investment Advice