US STOCKS
FUNDS
FOREX
STOCK
 
 
Stock Symbol Search
  Real Time Stock Quote Stock Chart Financial News

Hong Kong stocks rose for a fourth day today. Hang Seng Index eventually ended at 24,216 pts, up 74 pts or 0.3%; Hang Seng China Enterprises Index advanced 53 pts or 0.5% to 10,993. Turnover of the market amounted to $76.73 billion.

HSBC HOLDINGS (00005.HK) moved up 1.2% to $81.7. AIA (01299.HK) reached the record high at $42.3 and finally closed up 0.7% to $41.4.

NCI (01336.HK) dropped nearly 4% and became the worst HSCEI constituent. CHINA LIFE (02628.HK) and PING AN (02318.HK) climbed 0.5% and 0.2% respectively. PICC GROUP (01339.HK) gained 3%.

CHINA MOBILE (00941.HK) tumbled 1.3% to $84.05. CHINA MOBILE (00941.HK) edged up 0.3%. BELLE INT'L (01880.HK) outperformed other blue chips and leaped 4.9%.

CKI HOLDINGS (01038.HK) slid 1.7% despite the upbeat interim results. POWER ASSETS (00006.HK) receded 1.5%. CHEUNG KONG (00001.HK) and HUTCHISON (00013.HK) rose 1.6% and 1.5%.

Resources stocks saw an uptick. XINXIN MINING (03833.HK) soared nearly 20%. CMOC (03993.HK) surged 6.7%. CDAYENONFER (00661.HK) and CITIC DAMENG (01091.HK) moved up 15.3% and 19% respectively. In addition, JIANGXI COPPER (00358.HK) and MMG (01208.HK) rallied 1.8% and 4.6%.
~



AAStocks Financial News
Web Site: www.aastocks.com

Top News »
TENCENT (00700.HK) surges to $125.5 as private bank in Qianhai approved
CKI HOLDINGS (01038.HK) kept Overweight, target at $67 - JPM
GS: AIA (01299.HK) kept Conviction Buy on better-than-expected interim results
HSI
HSCEI
SSE
CSI 300
SZSE
Popular
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Analysis
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
Market
 
   
   
   
   
   
1
2
Name
Last
Chg
News
Commentary »
Stocks »
4.440  +0.220 (5.213%)
Funds / ETF »
Schroders Talking Point - China and the rise of the robots
Forex »
The British Pound (GBP) dropped significantly last week after it failed to reach above the...
Preferred News »

AAMM »
Research Direct »
Result Announcement
 News »
CHINA GREEN (00904.HK) announced that it recorded a loss of RMB475 million in the year ended 30 April 2014 as compared to a profit of RMB81.13 million, representing loss per share of 52.7 fen. No dividend was declared.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
WLS HOLDINGS (08021.HK) announced that its loss for the year ended 30 April 2014 increased to $61.275 million as compared to the loss of $14.219 million in the same period last year. Loss per share was 5.2 cents. No final dividend was declared.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
AIA (01299.HK) announced that its operating profit after tax for the six months ended 31 May 2014 increased 15% from a year ago to US$1.457 billion; net profit dropped 20% to US$1.546 billion, representing EPS of US12.18 cents. Interim dividend payment increased 15% year-on-year to HK16 cents per share. During the period, total revenue declined 3.6% to US$11.57 billion. Value of new business grew 23% to US$792 million; annualized new insurance premium rose 11% to US$1.69 billion; new business value margin climbed 4.6 ppt to 46.2%. ~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
ZHONGTIAN INT'L (02379.HK) announced the company's revenue for the first half of the fiscal year totaled RMB4.79 million, up 182% from a year ago. Loss increased slightly from the year-ago RMB1.45 million to RMB1.48 million, representing loss per share of 0.68 fen. No interim dividend was declared.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com

 Latest Dividend »
SymbolNameParticular
01299 AIA Group Ltd.D:HKD 0.1600
00778 Fortune Real Estate ...D:HKD 0.2088
01038 Cheung Kong Infrastr...D:HKD 0.5250
00006 Power Assets Holding...D:HKD 0.6700
01373 International Housew...D:HKD 0.0450
 Company Result »
00993 SIMSEN INT'LJUL 25FINAL RESULTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 30 APRIL 2014
01187 PEARLRIVER TYREJUL 25FURTHER POSTPONEMENT OF BOARD MEETING, FURTHER DELAY IN AUDITED ANNUAL RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT AND DESPATCH OF ANNUAL REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2013
00243 QPL INT'LJUL 25ANNUAL RESULTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 30 APRIL 2014
00904 CHINA GREENJUL 25ANNUAL RESULTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 30 APRIL 2014
00778 FORTUNE REITJUL 25INTERIM RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 JUNE 2014
00820 HSBCDRAGON FUNDJUL 252014 Annual Results Announcement
00778 FORTUNE REITJUL 25INTERIM RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 JUNE 2014

 Calendar »
DateSymbolName
JUL 2800318Vongroup Ltd.
JUL 2800759CEC International Holdin...
JUL 2801212Lifestyle International ...
JUL 2802183Lifestyle Properties Dev...
JUL 2900902Huaneng Power Internatio...
JUL 2906889Dynam Japan Holdings Co....
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
Economic Data »
The UK Office for National Statistics reported the national GDP grew 3.1% yearly and 0.8% quarterly in the second quarter of 2014. The second-quarter GDP was 0.2% above the peak in...
  
Economic Calendar »
DateRegionIndicator
JUL 29United StatesConfidence Index
JUL 30GermanyCPI
JUL 30United StatesGDP
JUL 31GermanyUnemployment
JUL 31EurozoneCPI
JUL 31EurozoneUnemployment
AUG 01ChinaOrder
AUG 01ChinaPMI
AUG 01United StatesUnemployment
Active Stock »
Stocks »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChgChg%
SOUTH CHINA H0.700+0.200+40.000%
CH ENV ENERGY0.115+0.029+33.721%
REGENT PACIFIC0.112+0.021+23.077%
CHINA CHENGTONG0.365+0.065+21.667%
PETROASIAN0.169+0.028+19.858%
XINXIN MINING1.940+0.320+19.753%
CNEWECON FUND0.425+0.070+19.718%
CITIC DAMENG0.750+0.120+19.048%
SANDMARTIN INTL0.880+0.140+18.919%
LEE KEE0.910+0.140+18.182%
ASIA COAL0.111+0.016+16.842%
CH POLYMETAL0.500+0.070+16.279%
SOUTH EAST GP0.435+0.060+16.000%
Active Stock quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
ETF »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
X DBCSI300MAT3.570+2.882%
X DBCSI300ENER3.780+2.439%
X ISHARES A MAT7.070+2.315%
X PING AN CRA5019.400+1.891%
X ISHARES A509.280+1.866%
  Warrants » |   CBBCs »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
SGCCOAL@EC1408A0.051+410.000%
NMBOCOM@EC1408A0.056+250.000%
SGGEELY@EC1408B0.053+165.000%
NM-HWL @EC1408A0.133+146.296%
SG-CMOB@EP1412A0.068+126.667%
Latest Company Announcement »
02329 GUORUI PPT- Announcements and Notices
JUL 25 STABILISING ACTIONS AND END OF STABILISATION PERIOD
00579 JNCEC- Announcements and Notices - (Connected Transaction/Continuing Connected Transaction)
JUL 25 Connected Transaction and Continuing Connected Transaction in relation to Finance Lease Arrangement
00993 SIMSEN INT'L- Announcements and Notices - (Final Results)
JUL 25 FINAL RESULTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 30 APRIL 2014
01103 SHANGHAI TONVA- Announcements and Notices - (Major Transaction)
JUL 25 MAJOR TRANSACTION RELATING TO THE DISPOSAL OF ACCOUNT RECEIVABLE
00527 RUIFENG RENEW- Announcements and Notices
JUL 25 VOLUNTARY ANNOUNCEMENT COOPERATION AGREEMENT
AASTOCKS FOCUS
Real-time Latest Quote 
NameLastChg(Chg%)Weekly
ETF
NameLastChg(%)Weekly
9.280+0.170 (1.866%)+7.907%
9.290+0.130 (1.419%)+7.028%
24.950+0.150 (0.605%)+3.313%
112.400+0.900 (0.807%)+5.540%
28.900+0.300 (1.049%)+5.667%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus
Upcoming IPOsListed IPOs
SymbolNameIndustryOff. Price
00288.HK6.2
IPO Plus|Ind. Comp.|IPO Info|Calendar|Listed IPOs
A+H 
StockLast (A)Last (H)Chg(%)(H)Prem.(%)
4.0205.820+0.518+15.020
2.4503.690+0.272+19.650
3.5205.200+0.193+17.355
3.8405.470+1.862+13.180
10.49015.540+1.040+17.701
2.6103.650+0.829+11.111
14.76022.350+2.523+20.304
7.3506.310+2.602-31.791
4.2004.470+5.924-15.437
42.44064.350+0.234+20.465
19.59030.400-0.164+23.292
14.41022.100+0.455+21.850
3.2702.440-0.813-40.719
5.1107.630-0.261+18.626
7.70010.820-0.734+11.638
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 RMB = 1.258670 HKD
ADR
NameLast(USD)Eqv. PriceLastPrem.(%)
52.85082.25781.700-0.677
98.3607.6547.630-0.314
16.69012.98812.960-0.216
138.97010.81510.820+0.046
182.02014.16514.020-1.024
54.34084.57684.050-0.622
42.69022.14822.100-0.217
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 USD = 7.782100 HKD
Hong Kong Indices
IndexLastChgTurn.Weekly
24,216.01+74.51 (0.31%)76.73B+3.25%
4,663.40+0.77 (0.02%)4.98B+2.73%
10,993.24+53.67 (0.49%)17.07B+5.29%
520.65+1.02 (0.20%)371.61M+0.48%
32,298.37+239.25 (0.75%)12.76B+4.17%
52,407.03-139.47 (0.27%)692.76M+0.38%
30,717.83+5.26 (0.02%)2.73B+3.49%
14,991.54-5.82 (0.04%)10.73B+2.52%
13.37+0.01 (0.07%)-+0.45%
All HK Indices are Real Time
HSIF24,201.00-34.00 (0.14%)+3.38%
HSCEIF11,000.00-15.00 (0.14%)+5.49%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
China Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)Weekly
SSE2,126.61+21.55+1.02%+3.28%
SSE A2,226.70+22.61+1.03%+3.29%
SSE B230.10+1.29+0.56%+1.76%
SSE Cong1,827.28+19.25+1.06%+3.80%
SSE-SZSE 3002,260.45+23.43+1.05%+4.45%
China Indices are Real Time
World Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)
DJIA16,942.26-141.54-0.83%
NASDAQ4,446.57-25.54-0.57%
S&P 5001,977.47-10.51-0.53%
DAX9,644.01-150.05-1.53%
CAC4,330.55-80.10-1.82%
NIKKEI22515,457.87+173.45+1.13%
Korea2,033.85+7.23+0.36%
Taiwan9,439.29-88.25-0.93%
Sydney5,574.20-2.60-0.05%
Thailand1,543.85-0.070.00%
World Index delayed 30 to 60 minutes
Major Currencies 
SymbolFX RateChgChg%
USD/HKD7.74930.0000-0.0004%
AUD/HKD7.2795-0.0191-0.2613%
NZD/HKD6.6209-0.0248-0.3738%
EUR/HKD10.4078-0.0234-0.2244%
GBP/HKD13.1525-0.0101-0.0765%
CAD/HKD7.1635-0.0486-0.6735%
HKD/JPY13.1320+0.0024+0.0183%
USD/JPY101.7367+0.0134+0.0132%
EUR/USD1.3430-0.0030-0.2258%
Warrant Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst WarrantsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
12628SGCCOAL@EC1408A 0.051+410.000%
12459HS-FIH @EC1407B 0.010-90.000%
CBBC Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst CBBCsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
64010MB_HSI RC1410E 0.230+37.725%
67724SG_HSI RP1411D 0.023-36.111%
 
AASTOCKS.com
Products
MarketQuotes
Analysis
News & Research
Warrants
CBBCs
MPF
US Stocks
Forex
Fund
Members
About Us
AASTOCKS
Financial InformationHK Stocks | HK Futures | HK Options | Warrants | CBBCs | Forex | Gold | Hong Kong Indices | World Indices | Shenzhen A-shares | 
Shenzhen B-shares | Shanghai A-shares | Shanghai B-shares | US Stocks
Member ServicesFree Services | Streaming Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Real-time Snapshot | Company Profile | Market News
Information ProvidedQuote | Technical Analysis | Charts | Announcements | Company Profile | IPOs | Market Calendar | A.I | Block Trades | Research | 
Market Reports | Market News
Stock QuoteReal-time Quote | Latest Quote | Real-time Chart | Real-time Top 20 | Portfolio Anywhere | Investment Advice