US STOCKS
FUNDS
FOREX
STOCK
 
 
Stock Symbol Search
  Real Time Stock Quote Stock Chart Financial News

After advancing for three days, Hang Seng Index closed the morning session at 24,129, down 12 pts or 0.05%; Hang Seng China Enterprises Index receded 26 pts or 0.24% to 10,913. Turnover amounted to $41.822 billion.

HSBC HOLDINGS (00005.HK) closed 0.7% higher to $81.35 at midday. AIA (01299.HK), after hitting a new high by surging 2.9% early this morning, moved up 0.5% to $41.3.

CHINA MOBILE (00941.HK) slid 1.5% to $83.9. TENCENT (00700.HK) edged up 0.2% to $124.8. BELLE INT'L (01880.HK), the best performing blue chip, rallied 5% to $9.48.

CHEUNG KONG (00001.HK) and HUTCHISON (00013.HK) rose 0.9% and 1.5% respectively. CKI HOLDINGS (01038.HK) tumbled 1.9% despite that its interim results grew 3.6 times. POWER ASSETS (00006.HK) dropped nearly 2% as its profit, excluding the one-off gain from the spin-off of HKELECTRIC-SS (02638.HK) dropped 24.2% to $3.616 billion.

Chinese insurance stocks weakened with the broad market. CHINA LIFE (02628.HK) edged down 0.5% to $21.9. PING AN (02318.HK) slipped 0.7%. NCI (01336.HK) retreated 4.1% to $27.85 and became the worst HSCEI constituent.

CHINA RES LAND (01109.HK) tumbled 3.2% to $16.76, becoming the worst blue chip. CHINA OVERSEAS (00688.HK) slid 1.6% to $22.05.~



AAStocks Financial News
Web Site: www.aastocks.com

Top News »
HSI opens up 105 pts; NCI tumbles>4% as Temasek sells stake
DJIA slips; S&P 500 reaches new high
AIA (01299.HK) interim net profit down 20% to US$1.55B; div. HK16 cents
HSI
HSCEI
SSE
CSI 300
SZSE
Popular
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Analysis
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
Market
 
   
   
   
   
   
1
2
Name
Last
Chg
News
Commentary »
Stocks »
4.380  +0.160 (3.791%)
Funds / ETF »
Schroders Talking Point - China and the rise of the robots
Forex »
The British Pound (GBP) dropped significantly last week after it failed to reach above the...
Preferred News »

AAMM »
Research Direct »
Result Announcement
 News »
WLS HOLDINGS (08021.HK) announced that its loss for the year ended 30 April 2014 increased to $61.275 million as compared to the loss of $14.219 million in the same period last year. Loss per share was 5.2 cents. No final dividend was declared.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
AIA (01299.HK) announced that its operating profit after tax for the six months ended 31 May 2014 increased 15% from a year ago to US$1.457 billion; net profit dropped 20% to US$1.546 billion, representing EPS of US12.18 cents. Interim dividend payment increased 15% year-on-year to HK16 cents per share. During the period, total revenue declined 3.6% to US$11.57 billion. Value of new business grew 23% to US$792 million; annualized new insurance premium rose 11% to US$1.69 billion; new business value margin climbed 4.6 ppt to 46.2%. ~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
VENTUREPHARM (08225.HK) announced that a loss may be recorded by the Company for the year ending 31 December 2013 compared with the profit recorded for the year-ago period, mainly due to the loss on fair value caused by the re-valuation of Convertible Notes, the financial expenses, the loss of business for terminated PDS (Product development services), including inventory impairment and Customer claims.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
POWER ASSETS (00006.HK) announced that for the half year as of the end of June, the turnover fell 73.9% yearly to $1.432 billion; net profit rose 10.8 times yearly to $56.544 billion, representing EPS of $26.49. An interim dividend of 67 cents was declared. Excluding the one-time revenue of $52.928 billion from the spin-off of HKELECTRIC-SS (02638.HK), the profit fell 24.2% to $3.616 billion.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com

 Latest Dividend »
SymbolNameParticular
01299 AIA Group Ltd.D:HKD 0.1600
01038 Cheung Kong Infrastr...D:HKD 0.5250
00006 Power Assets Holding...D:HKD 0.6700
01373 International Housew...D:HKD 0.0450
00522 ASM Pacific Technolo...D:HKD 0.8000
 Company Result »
01299 AIAJUL 25INTERIM RESULTS FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 31 MAY 2014
02379 ZHONGTIAN INT'LJUL 242014 INTERIM RESULT ANNOUNCEMENT
01038 CKI HOLDINGSJUL 24INTERIM RESULTS FOR 2014
00006 POWER ASSETSJUL 242014 Interim Results
01373 IH RETAILJUL 24ANNUAL RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE YEAR ENDED 30 APRIL 2014
00522 ASM PACIFICJUL 24ANNOUNCEMENT OF 2014 UNAUDITED INTERIM RESULTS FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 JUNE 2014
00968 XINYI SOLARJUL 23CLARIFICATION ANNOUNCEMENT IN RESPECT OF THE INTERIM RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 JUNE 2014

 Calendar »
DateSymbolName
JUL 2500243QPL International Holdin...
JUL 2500778Fortune Real Estate Inve...
JUL 2500904China Green (Holdings) L...
JUL 2500993Simsen International Cor...
JUL 2501187Pearl River Tyre (Holdin...
JUL 2501299AIA Group Ltd.
JUL 2800318Vongroup Ltd.
JUL 2800759CEC International Holdin...
JUL 2801212Lifestyle International ...
JUL 2802183Lifestyle Properties Dev...
JUL 2900902Huaneng Power Internatio...
JUL 2906889Dynam Japan Holdings Co....
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
Active Stock »
Stocks »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChgChg%
SOUTH CHINA H0.640+0.140+28.000%
CH ENV ENERGY0.109+0.023+26.744%
REGENT PACIFIC0.113+0.022+24.176%
FORTUNE SUN1.530+0.260+20.472%
CNEWECON FUND0.415+0.060+16.901%
PETROASIAN0.164+0.023+16.312%
SOUTH EAST GP0.435+0.060+16.000%
XINXIN MINING1.870+0.250+15.432%
CASH FIN SER GP0.229+0.029+14.500%
LEE KEE0.880+0.110+14.286%
YUE DA MINING0.440+0.050+12.821%
CHINA CHENGTONG0.335+0.035+11.667%
WINSWAY0.540+0.055+11.340%
Active Stock quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
ETF »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
X DBCSI300ENER3.760+1.897%
X ISHARES A MAT7.030+1.737%
X DBCSI300MAT3.530+1.729%
X DBCSI300CONDI8.160+1.115%
X ISHARES A ENR5.680+1.068%
  Warrants » |   CBBCs »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
NM-HWL @EC1408A0.153+183.333%
SGGEELY@EC1408B0.054+170.000%
SGCCOAL@EC1408A0.026+160.000%
CSGEELY@EC1408A0.065+132.143%
DC-HWL @EC1408A0.365+102.778%
Latest Company Announcement »
00435 SUNLIGHT REIT- Circulars - (Connected Transaction/Continuing Connected Transaction/Major Transaction/Document issued by Offeree pursuant to Takeovers Code/Matters relating to Collective Investment Schemes)
JUL 25 (Re-uploaded without change) Circular- 1)Major Acquisition & Connected Party Transactions relating to the Proposed Acquisition of The Prince Edward East Property,2)Proposed Issuance of the Subscription Units,3)Application by The Henderson Concert Group for Whitewash Waiver & 4)Notice of EGM
01208 MMG- Announcements and Notices - (Change in a Director’s or Supervisor’s Biographical Details)
JUL 25 AUSTRALIAN COURT PROCEEDINGS AGAINST AN INDEPENDENT NON-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
06863 HUISHAN DAIRY- Circulars - (Other)
JUL 25 Notification Letter and Request Form to Non-registered Holder
01107 MODERN LAND- Announcements and Notices - (Issue of Debt Securities)
JUL 25 ISSUANCE OF US$125,000,000 12.75% SENIOR NOTES DUE 2019
06863 HUISHAN DAIRY- Circulars - (Other)
JUL 25 Notification Letter and Request Form for Register Shareholders
AASTOCKS FOCUS
Real-time Latest Quote 
NameLastChg(Chg%)Weekly
ETF
NameLastChg(%)Weekly
9.1100.000 (0.000%)+5.930%
9.140-0.020 (0.218%)+5.300%
24.900+0.100 (0.403%)+3.106%
28.550-0.050 (0.175%)+4.388%
111.600+0.100 (0.090%)+4.789%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus
Upcoming IPOsListed IPOs
SymbolNameIndustryOff. Price
00288.HK6.2
IPO Plus|Ind. Comp.|IPO Info|Calendar|Listed IPOs
A+H 
StockLast (A)Last (H)Chg(%)(H)Prem.(%)
4.0105.800+0.173+14.920
2.4403.6800.000+19.831
3.5105.180-0.193+17.248
3.8305.400+0.559+12.010
10.43015.520+0.910+18.221
2.6003.640+0.552+11.213
14.62022.100+1.376+20.096
7.3506.290+2.276-32.007
4.2004.360+3.318-17.518
42.31064.250+0.078+20.648
19.47030.000-1.478+22.419
14.35021.850-0.682+20.972
3.2802.470+0.407-40.165
5.0807.600-0.654+18.861
7.67010.780-1.101+11.664
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 RMB = 1.258670 HKD
ADR
NameLast(USD)Eqv. PriceLastPrem.(%)
52.64081.93081.350-0.708
98.2307.6447.600-0.576
16.70012.99612.920-0.585
140.68010.94810.780-1.535
180.35014.03514.000-0.249
54.85085.37083.950-1.663
42.45022.02321.850-0.786
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 USD = 7.782100 HKD
Hong Kong Indices
IndexLastChgTurn.Weekly
24,182.64+41.14 (0.17%)55.15B+3.10%
4,658.20-4.43 (0.10%)3.33B+2.61%
10,951.03+11.46 (0.10%)11.66B+4.88%
519.45-0.18 (0.03%)279.15M+0.25%
32,190.30+131.18 (0.41%)8.44B+3.82%
52,289.48-257.02 (0.49%)463.87M+0.15%
30,660.29-52.28 (0.17%)1.88B+3.29%
15,006.80+9.44 (0.06%)6.92B+2.62%
13.23-0.13 (0.97%)--0.60%
All HK Indices are Real Time
HSIF24,133.00-18.00 (0.07%)+3.09%
HSCEIF10,927.00-14.00 (0.13%)+4.79%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
China Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)Weekly
SSE2,124.26+19.20+0.91%+3.17%
SSE A2,224.24+20.15+0.91%+3.17%
SSE B229.82+1.01+0.44%+1.64%
SSE Cong1,824.38+16.35+0.90%+3.64%
SSE-SZSE 3002,258.22+21.20+0.95%+4.35%
China Indices are Real Time
World Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)
DJIA17,083.80-2.83-0.02%
NASDAQ4,472.11-1.59-0.04%
S&P 5001,987.98+0.97+0.05%
DAX9,794.06+40.50+0.42%
CAC4,410.65+34.33+0.78%
NIKKEI22515,457.87+173.45+1.13%
Korea2,033.85+7.23+0.36%
Taiwan9,439.29-88.25-0.93%
Sydney5,574.20-2.60-0.05%
Thailand1,545.82+1.90+0.12%
World Index delayed 30 to 60 minutes
Major Currencies 
SymbolFX RateChgChg%
USD/HKD7.7495+0.0002+0.0026%
AUD/HKD7.2965-0.0021-0.0293%
NZD/HKD6.6463+0.0005+0.0080%
EUR/HKD10.4387+0.0075+0.0719%
GBP/HKD13.1668+0.0043+0.0328%
CAD/HKD7.2127+0.0007+0.0093%
HKD/JPY13.1251-0.0045-0.0343%
USD/JPY101.6933-0.0300-0.0295%
EUR/USD1.3470+0.0009+0.0691%
Warrant Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst WarrantsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
13521NM-HWL @EC1408A 0.153+183.333%
12459HS-FIH @EC1407B 0.020-80.000%
CBBC Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst CBBCsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
64016MB_HSI RC1410F 0.229+50.658%
67724SG_HSI RP1411D 0.030-16.667%
 
AASTOCKS.com
Products
MarketQuotes
Analysis
News & Research
Warrants
CBBCs
MPF
US Stocks
Forex
Fund
Members
About Us
AASTOCKS
Financial InformationHK Stocks | HK Futures | HK Options | Warrants | CBBCs | Forex | Gold | Hong Kong Indices | World Indices | Shenzhen A-shares | 
Shenzhen B-shares | Shanghai A-shares | Shanghai B-shares | US Stocks
Member ServicesFree Services | Streaming Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Real-time Snapshot | Company Profile | Market News
Information ProvidedQuote | Technical Analysis | Charts | Announcements | Company Profile | IPOs | Market Calendar | A.I | Block Trades | Research | 
Market Reports | Market News
Stock QuoteReal-time Quote | Latest Quote | Real-time Chart | Real-time Top 20 | Portfolio Anywhere | Investment Advice