US STOCKS
FUNDS
FOREX
STOCK
 
 
Stock Symbol Search
  Real Time Stock Quote Stock Chart Financial News Results of Smart Investor Contest

Macao Statistics and Census Service reported that in June, the number of incoming travelers rose 5% yearly to 2.432 million. The number of same-day visitors reached 1.2977 million, accounting for 53%.

For the 1H, the number of incoming travelers rose 8% yearly to 15.2838 million. The number of same-day visitors accounted for 54% of the total.~


AAStocks Financial News
Web Site: www.aastocks.com

Top News »
HSI soars 189 pts on turnover near $80B
Summary of brokers' ratings & target prices for AIA
G Sachs selects BOC HONG KONG (02388.HK) as sector top pick
HSI
HSCEI
SSE
CSI 300
SZSE
Popular
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Analysis
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
Market
 
   
   
   
   
   
1
Name
Last
Chg
News
China Hot Topics »
China Industry News »
Popular: Banks | Energy | Insurance | Real Estate

 
July 23 (DZH AAFN) -- China had owned 8,394 small loan firms with the loan balance hitting 881.1 billion yuan ($142.06 billion) as of the end of June, DZH AAFN reported, citing the...

China’s Economy »
China’s Market Top News »
Commentary »
Stocks »
Institutional buyers entered the market. The Hong Kong market opened higher on Monday...
Funds / ETF »
Schroders Talking Point - China and the rise of the robots
Forex »
The British Pound (GBP) dropped significantly last week after it failed to reach above the...
Preferred News »

AAMM »
Research Direct »
Result Announcement
 News »
XINYI SOLAR (00968.HK) announced that for the half year as of the end of June, the revenue rose 15.7% yearly to $994 million; net profit rose 149.7% to $200 million, representing EPS of 3.51 cents. An interim dividend of 1.6 cents was declared.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
XINYI GLASS (00868.HK) announced that for the interim period as of the end of June, the net profit fell 24.11% yearly to $762 million, representing EPS of 19.43 cents. An interim dividend of 9 cents was declared. Meanwhile, the gross profit fell 9.14% yearly to $1.337 billion; gross profit margin fell from 31.2% to 26.6%. ~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
CKLIFE SCIENCES (00775.HK) announced that for the first half of financial year ended 30 June 2014, the company's turnover dropped 2.5% to $2.417 billion as compared with the same period in 2013. The net profit increased 4.8% to $147billion, with the EPS of 1.53 cents. No interim dividend was paid.Mr. Victor Li, the chairman of the Company, said in the report that the company's R&D activities are approaching to new milestones and the recent progress is satisfactory. The company will deploy adequate funding to support the R&D projects as well as to seek chances to acquire quality assets for acquisition.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
GOME (00493.HK) announced that for the six months ended 30 June 2014, the revenue rose as compared with the year-ago period, with revenue from comparable stores expected to grow by more than 7%; total e-commerce transaction amount is expected to grow by more than 50% as compared with the year-ago period; consolidated gross profit margin of the Group is expected to exceed 18%, in which the consolidated gross profit margin of e-commence is expected to exceed 7%; expense ratio of the Group have been reduced as compared with the year-ago period; and a steady improvement to the consolidated gross profit margin and the decline in expense ratio, net profit from the ordinary course of business is expected to rise more than 80%, a significant increase as compared with the year-ago period, and the net profit margin is expected to exceed 2%. Meanwhile, the profit attributable to owners of the parent company of the Group is expected to rise more than 110% as compared with the year-ago period.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com

 Latest Dividend »
SymbolNameParticular
87001 Hui Xian Real Estate...D:RMB 0.1271
00868 Xinyi Glass Holdings...D:HKD 0.0900
00968 Xinyi Solar Holdings...D:HKD 0.0160
00859 Henry Group Holdings...O: 1-for-5@HKD...
00993 Simsen International...SD:HKD 0.1500
 Company Result »
00968 XINYI SOLARJUL 23CLARIFICATION ANNOUNCEMENT IN RESPECT OF THE INTERIM RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 JUNE 2014
87001 HUI XIAN REITJUL 23INTERIM RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE PERIOD FROM 1 JANUARY 2014 TO 30 JUNE 2014
00868 XINYI GLASSJUL 23INTERIM RESULTS FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 JUNE 2014
00968 XINYI SOLARJUL 23INTERIM RESULTS FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 JUNE 2014
00775 CKLIFE SCIENCESJUL 22Interim Results for 2014
02835 HORIZONS KS200JUL 22Notice to Unitholders
02638 HKELECTRIC-SSJUL 212014 Interim Results

 Calendar »
DateSymbolName
JUL 2400006Power Assets Holdings Lt...
JUL 2401038Cheung Kong Infrastructu...
JUL 2401373International Housewares...
JUL 2402379Zhongtian International ...
JUL 2408021WLS Holdings Ltd.
JUL 2500243QPL International Holdin...
JUL 2500778Fortune Real Estate Inve...
JUL 2500904China Green (Holdings) L...
JUL 2500993Simsen International Cor...
JUL 2501187Pearl River Tyre (Holdin...
JUL 2501299AIA Group Ltd.
JUL 2800318Vongroup Ltd.
JUL 2800759CEC International Holdin...
Economic Data »
The central bank in Spain made a projection that the nation's 2Q14 GDP will rise 0.5% quarterly, or rise 1.1% yearly.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
  
Economic Calendar »
DateRegionIndicator
JUL 24GermanyPMI
JUL 24EurozonePMI
JUL 24United StatesNew Home Sales
JUL 25United StatesOrder
JUL 29United StatesConfidence Index
JUL 30GermanyCPI
JUL 30United StatesGDP
Active Stock »
Stocks »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChgChg%
DIGITAL DOMAIN0.127+0.037+41.111%
CH INV FIN GP0.395+0.110+38.596%
FU JI CATERING1.610+0.370+29.839%
NEW HERITAGE3.090+0.690+28.750%
WILLIE INT'L1.760+0.280+18.919%
FORD GLORY GP2.860+0.440+18.182%
TIANJINJINRAN1.500+0.230+18.110%
WALKER GROUP0.425+0.055+14.865%
VXL CAPITAL0.470+0.060+14.634%
WINSWAY0.480+0.060+14.286%
CO-PROSPERITY0.275+0.032+13.169%
QUALIPAK0.960+0.110+12.941%
TYSAN HOLDINGS3.440+0.370+12.052%
Active Stock quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
ETF »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
WISE HKLMREAL6.100+3.565%
X DBMSCIINDO118.900+2.412%
LIPPO HK&M PROP39.300+2.211%
X DBMSCIRUSSIA21.750+2.113%
DCI HK SOME7.790+1.963%
  Warrants » |   CBBCs »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
NMLENOV@EC1408A0.100+426.316%
BPPETCH@EC1408A0.056+409.091%
CSCINDA@EC1409B0.031+210.000%
CSPINAN@EC1408B0.028+180.000%
HSCLIFE@EC1408D0.046+170.588%
Latest Company Announcement »
01348 QUALI-SMART- Financial Statements - (Annual Report)
JUL 23 2014 Annual Report
01348 QUALI-SMART- Announcements and Notices - (Notice of AGM)
JUL 23 Notice of Annual General Meeting
00129 ASIA STANDARD- Announcements and Notices - (Major Transaction)
JUL 23 Major Transaction in relation to the Acquisition of Property
00214 ASIA ORIENT- Announcements and Notices - (Major Transaction)
JUL 23 MAJOR TRANSACTION IN RELATION TO THE ACQUISITION OF PROPERTY
01400 WANG TAI HLDG- Announcements and Notices - (Issue of Debt Securities)
JUL 23 VOLUNTARY ANNOUNCEMENT ISSUANCE OF CORPORATE BONDS
AASTOCKS FOCUS
Real-time Latest Quote 
NameLastChg(Chg%)Weekly
ETF
NameLastChg(%)Weekly
8.870+0.060 (0.681%)+3.140%
8.910+0.060 (0.678%)+2.650%
24.700+0.150 (0.611%)+2.277%
110.300+1.800 (1.659%)+3.568%
27.8500.000 (0.000%)+1.828%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus
Upcoming IPOsListed IPOs
SymbolNameIndustryOff. Price
00288.HK6.2
IPO Plus|Ind. Comp.|IPO Info|Calendar|Listed IPOs
A+H 
StockLast (A)Last (H)Chg(%)(H)Prem.(%)
3.9305.740+1.056+15.960
2.3603.630+1.681+22.140
3.4405.130+1.584+18.394
3.7205.330+0.947+13.767
10.07015.140+0.933+19.372
2.5603.590+1.700+11.352
13.88021.600+1.887+23.556
7.0206.090+2.872-31.124
4.0704.270+2.644-16.699
41.08061.900+3.685+19.634
19.20029.850+4.007+23.434
14.10021.450+2.878+20.784
3.1802.350-0.424-41.323
5.0207.630+2.005+20.671
7.55010.800+3.053+13.577
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 RMB = 1.259530 HKD
ADR
NameLast(USD)Eqv. PriceLastPrem.(%)
51.82080.65480.100-0.687
99.1607.7177.630-1.127
16.48012.82512.720-0.819
139.21010.83310.800-0.305
178.92013.92413.880-0.316
54.45084.74784.100-0.763
41.53521.54921.450-0.459
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 USD = 7.782100 HKD
Hong Kong Indices
IndexLastChgTurn.Weekly
23,971.87+189.76 (0.80%)79.82B+2.20%
4,628.41+43.09 (0.94%)7.88B+1.96%
10,820.71+215.49 (2.03%)18.53B+3.63%
521.50+3.36 (0.65%)530.92M+0.64%
31,768.86+283.95 (0.90%)11.15B+2.46%
52,660.37+213.75 (0.41%)498.17M+0.86%
30,511.94+539.75 (1.80%)4.17B+2.79%
14,907.90+73.96 (0.50%)12.22B+1.94%
13.26+0.09 (0.68%)--0.38%
All HK Indices are Real Time
HSIF24,031.00+72.00 (0.30%)+2.66%
HSCEIF10,854.00+46.00 (0.43%)+4.09%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
China Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)Weekly
SSE2,078.49+3.01+0.15%+0.94%
SSE A2,176.21+3.18+0.15%+0.95%
SSE B227.20-0.43-0.19%+0.48%
SSE Cong1,774.81+4.38+0.25%+0.82%
SSE-SZSE 3002,197.83+5.13+0.23%+1.56%
China Indices are Real Time
World Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)
DJIA17,094.82-18.72-0.11%
NASDAQ4,475.00+18.98+0.43%
S&P 5001,988.27+4.74+0.24%
DAX9,753.56+19.23+0.20%
CAC4,376.32+6.80+0.16%
NIKKEI22515,328.56-14.72-0.10%
Korea2,028.32-0.61-0.03%
Taiwan9,499.360.000.00%
Sydney5,567.00+33.00+0.60%
Thailand1,541.56+20.75+1.36%
World Index delayed 30 to 60 minutes
Major Currencies 
SymbolFX RateChgChg%
USD/HKD7.7498-0.0010-0.0125%
AUD/HKD7.3263+0.0464+0.6370%
NZD/HKD6.7302+0.0148+0.2201%
EUR/HKD10.4308-0.0059-0.0564%
GBP/HKD13.2034-0.0209-0.1582%
CAD/HKD7.2204+0.0037+0.0507%
HKD/JPY13.0957+0.0113+0.0864%
USD/JPY101.4617+0.0484+0.0477%
EUR/USD1.3460-0.0006-0.0460%
Warrant Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst WarrantsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
13436NMLENOV@EC1408A 0.100+426.316%
14987DC-HWL @EC1408A 0.131-58.413%
CBBC Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst CBBCsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
64320MB_HSI RC1410I 0.182+43.307%
65077CS_HSI RP1412A 0.011-67.647%
 
AASTOCKS.com
Products
MarketQuotes
Analysis
News & Research
Warrants
CBBCs
MPF
US Stocks
Forex
Fund
Members
About Us
AASTOCKS
Financial InformationHK Stocks | HK Futures | HK Options | Warrants | CBBCs | Forex | Gold | Hong Kong Indices | World Indices | Shenzhen A-shares | 
Shenzhen B-shares | Shanghai A-shares | Shanghai B-shares | US Stocks
Member ServicesFree Services | Streaming Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Real-time Snapshot | Company Profile | Market News
Information ProvidedQuote | Technical Analysis | Charts | Announcements | Company Profile | IPOs | Market Calendar | A.I | Block Trades | Research | 
Market Reports | Market News
Stock QuoteReal-time Quote | Latest Quote | Real-time Chart | Real-time Top 20 | Portfolio Anywhere | Investment Advice