US STOCKS
FUNDS
FOREX
STOCK
 
 
Stock Symbol Search
  Real Time Stock Quote Stock Chart Financial News

American stocks weakened as the Europe and the United States decided to impose tougher sanctions against Russia. Three major indices closed down 0.1%-0.5%.

Dow Jones Industrial Average closed down 70.48 pts, or 0.42%, at 16,912.11, marking a three-week low.

Standard & Poor's 500 Index closed down 8.96 pts, or 0.45%, at 1,969.95.

Nasdaq Composite Index closed down 2.21 pts, or 0.05%, at 4,442.7.~



AAStocks Financial News
Web Site: www.aastocks.com

Top News »
HSI closes up 211 led by HKEX, home builders
759 STORE to transform into micro-department store
HKEX (00388.HK) kept Buy, target hiked to $185 - BofAML
HSI
HSCEI
SSE
CSI 300
SZSE
Popular
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Analysis
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
Market
 
   
   
   
   
   
China Hot Topics »
China Industry News »
Popular: Banks | Energy | Insurance | Real Estate

 
July 30 (DZH AAFN) -- Hangzhou Jiebai Group Co., Ltd. (600814.SH, 杭州解百) announced earnings for the first half year late on Tuesday. In January-June, Jiebei Group posted an operatin...

China’s Economy »
China’s Market Top News »
Commentary »
Stocks »
5.280  0.000 (0.000%)

Cliff Zhao: ICBC - RMB80bn A+H preference shares to further strengthen its capital base-positive for long-term business growth
Analysts:Donger Wang & Cliff ZHAO ■ ICBC announced to issue no more than RM...

Funds / ETF »
After strong performance from value shares, Martin Skanberg explains why now may be the ti...
Forex »
It seems that the U.S. economy has stabilized as the number of Americans filing new c...
Preferred News »

AAMM »
Research Direct »
Result Announcement
 News »
GOLDENMARS (08036.HK) expected substantial decline in profit for the 3 months ended 30 June, due to the reduction in turnover caused by the fluctuations in market demands and raw materials price.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
PC PARTNER (01263.HK) projected significant decline in interim results for the 6 months ended 30 June, principally due to the substantial reduction in demands for video graphics cards after the burst of the Bitcoin bubble in 2Q.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
CH NONFERROUS (08306.HK) announced that the Group is likely to incur further loss as compared to the year-ago period, mainly due to the reduction in income from metal commodities futures contracts, decrease in the profit generated from indent trading, decrease in the sales volume of zinc concentrates and reversal of impairment of trade receivables of RMB6.6 million recognised as other income in year-ago perod which is one-off in nature.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
YUEYUN TRANS (03399.HK) announced that the Company is expected to record an increase in net profit attributable to the shareholders of not lower than 50% for the six months ended 30 June 2014 as compared to that for the year-ago period, mainly attributable to the increase in profit from the Group’s road transportation business, the increase in profit from the Group’s material logistics services business and the increase in profit from the Group’s operation of Tai Ping Interchange.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com

 Latest Dividend »
SymbolNameParticular
00759 CEC International Ho...D:HKD 0.0070
02819 ABF Hong Kong Bond I...D:HKD 0.9300
82811 Haitong CSI300 Index...D:RMB 0.0900
02811 Haitong CSI300 Index...D:RMB 0.0900
01212 Lifestyle Internatio...D:HKD 0.2480
 Company Result »
00902 HUANENG POWERJUL 292014 Interim Results Announcement
01142 SIBERIAN MININGJUL 29FURTHER DELAY IN ANNUAL RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT AND DESPATCH OF ANNUAL REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 MARCH 2013 FURTHER DELAY IN INTERIM RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT AND DESPATCH OF INTERIM REPORT FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 SEPTEMBER 2013 FURTHER DELAY IN ANNUAL RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT AND DELAY IN DESPATCH OF ANNUAL REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 MARCH 2014 AND UPDATE ON SUSPENSION OF TRADING
00318 VONGROUPJUL 29ANNOUNCEMENT OF ANNUAL RESULTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 30 APRIL 2014
00759 CEC INT'L HOLDJUL 292013/2014 ANNUAL RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT
00360 NEW FOCUS AUTOJUL 28CLARIFICATION ANNOUNCEMENT
00508 DINGYI GP INVJUL 28POSTPONEMENT OF BOARD MEETING AND FURTHER DELAY IN PUBLICATION OF THE ANNUAL RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT AND THE ANNUAL REPORT
01212 LIFESTYLE INT'LJUL 28Interim Results for the six months ended 30 June 2014

 Calendar »
DateSymbolName
JUL 3000215Hutchison Telecommunicat...
JUL 3000715Hutchison Harbour Ring L...
JUL 3000840Xinjiang Tianye Water Sa...
JUL 3001151Elec & Eltek Internation...
JUL 3002383TOM Group Ltd.
JUL 3100001Cheung Kong (Holdings) L...
JUL 3100010Hang Lung Group Ltd.
JUL 3100013Hutchison Whampoa Ltd.
JUL 3100081China Overseas Grand Oce...
JUL 3100101Hang Lung Properties Ltd...
JUL 3100719Shandong Xinhua Pharmace...
JUL 3100746LEE & MAN CHEMICAL COMPA...
JUL 3101281Kai Shi China Holdings C...
Active Stock »
Stocks »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChgChg%
QIFENG FIBER0.760+0.330+76.744%
CASH FIN SER GP0.300+0.074+32.743%
K & P INT'L1.200+0.280+30.435%
SUNSHINE OIL1.170+0.220+23.158%
SINOGREEN EN2.150+0.350+19.444%
PALADIN0.380+0.060+18.750%
C FORTUNE FIN0.166+0.025+17.730%
TIANJINJINRAN1.800+0.260+16.883%
PERENNIAL INT'L1.340+0.180+15.517%
SOUTH CHINA FIN0.194+0.026+15.476%
CASSAVA RES1.200+0.160+15.385%
XIWANG PROPERTY0.610+0.080+15.094%
WANG ON GROUP0.270+0.035+14.894%
Active Stock quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
ETF »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
No related information.
  Warrants » |   CBBCs »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
SG-CMBC@EC1408B0.177+490.000%
SGCLIFE@EC1408A0.036+227.273%
SC-BYD @EC1408A0.175+191.667%
MB-SHKP@EC1410A0.260+150.000%
MB-HKEX@EC1408A0.025+150.000%
Latest Company Announcement »
00302 WING HANG BANK- Announcements and Notices - (Suspension )
JUL 30 EXCHANGE NOTICE - SUSPENSION OF TRADING
00065 DETEAM CO LTD- Announcements and Notices - (Suspension )
JUL 30 EXCHANGE NOTICE - SUSPENSION OF TRADING
00065 DETEAM CO LTD- Announcements and Notices - (Suspension )
JUL 30 SUSPENSION OF TRADING
00302 WING HANG BANK- Announcements and Notices - (Suspension )
JUL 30 Suspension Announcement
00106 LANDSEA PPT- Announcements and Notices
JUL 30 ACQUISITION OF LAND
AASTOCKS FOCUS
Real-time Latest Quote 
NameLastChg(Chg%)Weekly
ETF
NameLastChg(%)Weekly
13.1200.000 (0.000%)+0.153%
N/AN/A (N/A)N/A
216.4000.000 (0.000%)-2.258%
20.8000.000 (0.000%)+0.726%
19.6200.000 (0.000%)+1.238%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus
Upcoming IPOsListed IPOs
SymbolNameLastChg(%)Acc. Chg(%)
1.3500.000%+3.846%
3.9100.000%-2.250%
3.2200.000%+436.667%
8.8000.000%+551.852%
4.0500.000%+3.846%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus|Ind. Comp.|IPO Info|Calendar|Listed IPOs
A+H 
StockLast (A)Last (H)Chg(%)(H)Prem.(%)
4.1605.9300.000+13.319
2.5203.7700.000+18.927
3.5905.2800.000+16.918
4.5005.8500.000+3.357
11.03015.6400.000+12.729
2.7203.7400.000+9.325
15.07023.0000.000+21.340
7.4006.4600.000-30.597
4.3004.6900.000-13.293
43.93066.3000.000+19.987
19.99030.9500.000+23.091
14.95022.9000.000+21.776
3.2902.4400.000-41.034
5.1707.6000.000+16.869
7.80010.4400.000+6.411
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 RMB = 1.257830 HKD
ADR
NameLast(USD)Eqv. PriceLastPrem.(%)
53.89083.87583.200-0.805
97.4507.5847.600+0.211
17.43013.56413.620+0.413
132.93010.34510.440+0.918
178.65013.90313.820-0.597
54.89085.43285.450+0.021
44.22022.94222.900-0.183
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 USD = 7.782100 HKD
Hong Kong Indices
IndexLastChgTurn.Weekly
24,640.530.00 (0.00%)-+1.75%
4,707.060.00 (0.00%)-+0.94%
11,122.220.00 (0.00%)-+1.17%
514.800.00 (0.00%)--1.12%
32,950.050.00 (0.00%)-+2.02%
52,097.770.00 (0.00%)--0.59%
31,551.070.00 (0.00%)-+2.71%
15,216.950.00 (0.00%)-+1.50%
15.940.00 (0.00%)-+19.22%
All HK Indices are Real Time
HSIF24,762.00+132.00 (0.54%)+2.17%
HSCEIF11,189.00+67.00 (0.60%)+1.58%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
China Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)Weekly
SSE2,183.19+5.24+0.24%+2.66%
SSE A2,285.96+5.42+0.24%+2.66%
SSE B235.85+2.17+0.93%+2.50%
SSE Cong1,896.88+7.85+0.42%+3.81%
SSE-SZSE 3002,331.37+7.47+0.32%+3.14%
China Indices are Real Time
World Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)
DJIA16,912.11-70.48-0.42%
NASDAQ4,442.70-2.21-0.05%
S&P 5001,969.95-8.96-0.45%
DAX9,653.63+55.46+0.58%
CAC4,365.58+20.81+0.48%
NIKKEI22515,651.99+33.92+0.22%
Korea2,066.52+4.55+0.22%
Taiwan9,391.880.000.00%
Sydney5,586.40+5.80+0.10%
Thailand1,520.55-17.58-1.14%
World Index delayed 30 to 60 minutes
Major Currencies 
SymbolFX RateChgChg%
USD/HKD7.7494+0.0001+0.0018%
AUD/HKD7.2676-0.0031-0.0424%
NZD/HKD6.5910+0.0048+0.0724%
EUR/HKD10.3930+0.0030+0.0292%
GBP/HKD13.1329+0.0042+0.0318%
CAD/HKD7.1375+0.0012+0.0172%
HKD/JPY13.1709-0.0011-0.0084%
USD/JPY102.0433-0.0067-0.0066%
EUR/USD1.3410+0.0002+0.0157%
Warrant Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst WarrantsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
13305SG-CMBC@EC1408B 0.177+490.000%
11599SCCCOAL@EC1408A 0.017-54.054%
CBBC Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst CBBCsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
64017MB_HSI RC1410G 0.260+50.289%
69161CS_HSI RP1502G 0.013-75.926%
 
AASTOCKS.com
Products
MarketQuotes
Analysis
News & Research
Commentary
Warrants
CBBCs
MPF
US Stocks
Forex
Fund
Members
About Us
AASTOCKS
Financial InformationHK Stocks | HK Futures | HK Options | Warrants | CBBCs | Forex | Gold | Hong Kong Indices | World Indices | Shenzhen A-shares | 
Shenzhen B-shares | Shanghai A-shares | Shanghai B-shares | US Stocks
Member ServicesFree Services | Streaming Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Real-time Snapshot | Company Profile | Market News
Information ProvidedQuote | Technical Analysis | Charts | Announcements | Company Profile | IPOs | Market Calendar | A.I | Block Trades | Research | 
Market Reports | Market News
Stock QuoteReal-time Quote | Latest Quote | Real-time Chart | Real-time Top 20 | Portfolio Anywhere | Investment Advice