US STOCKS
FUNDS
FOREX
STOCK
 
 
Stock Symbol Search
  Real Time Stock Quote Stock Chart Financial News

CITIC PACIFIC (00267.HK) announced that it has entered into a share transfer agreement with CITIC Group and CITIC Enterprise Management for the acquisition for CITIC Limited for a transfer consideration is RMB226,929.8730 million (equivalent to approximately HK$286,502.2953 million). CITIC Pacific will place shares to CITIC Group and institutional investors to pay the consideration.

In particular, CITIC Pacific will place 223.5 billion new shares to CITIC Group for $13.48 per share, representing discount of 5.7% against the last closing price. Meanwhile, it will place $63 billion in new shares to institutional investors.

Upon completion, the net assets of CITIC Pacific will be expanded by 4 times. The Company expects the deal can bring synergy effect and enhance the financing capability to promote existing projects.

Meanwhile, CITIC Pacific proposes to change its English name from “CITIC Pacific Limited” to “CITIC Limited”.


AAStocks Financial News
Web Site: www.aastocks.com

Top News »
HSI pares gain to 24 pts at close
Four major CN banks reportedly register huge loss in deposits in early Apr
HSBC adjusts CN banks' target prices on upbeat 1Q NIM expectation
HSI
HSCEI
SSE
CSI 300
SZSE
Popular
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Analysis
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
1
2
3
Name
Last
Chg
News
China Hot Topics »
China Industry News »
Popular: Banks | Energy | Insurance | Real Estate

 
April 16 (DZH AAFN) -- China's stock markets opened lower on Wednesday. As of close, Shanghai Composite Index gained 3.52 points or 0.17 percent to end at 2,105.12, on turnover of ...

China’s Economy »
China’s Market Top News »
Commentary »
Stocks »
1.500  0.000 (0.000%)

Cliff Zhao: LONKING - Healthy product portfolio and high net income growth
Analysts:Yiding JIAO& Cliff ZHAO  What’s new We believe Lonking's load...

Funds / ETF »
Gold and goldminers buoyant as investors become defensive.  Precious metals resumed t...
Forex »
The Euro (EUR) plunged on Monday opening due to the dovish comments by ECB President ...
Preferred News »

AAMM »
Research Direct »
Result Announcement
 News »
AEON CREDIT (00900.HK) announced that for the year as of 20 February, the net profit fell 24.83% yearly to $222 million, representing EPS of 53 cents. A final dividend of 18 cents was declared. During the period, the turnover rose 3.86% yearly to $1.165 billion. AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
CHINA SOUTH AIR (01055.HK) issued profit warning, expecting loss of RMB300-350 million for the first quarter ended 31 March, due to forex loss caused by the significant depreciation in RMB, and substantial increase in financial cost.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
TPV TECHNOLOGY (00903.HK) announced that the Group may record a loss attributable to owners of the Company in the range of USD40 million to USD60 million for the three months ended 31 March 2014 compared to a loss of US$4.8 million for the year-ago period, because of the continued weakness in TV demand in key markets, which resulted in a decrease in both sales volume and gross profit; and one-time charges relating to the transformation and restructuring of the business of TP Vision.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
CH OVS G OCEANS (00081.HK) announced for the three months ended 31 March 2014, the revenue was $2.429 billion, down 29% from the year-ago $3.421 billion; operating profit was $725 million, down 23.7% from the year-ago $950 million.It recorded total contracted sales of approximately $2.38 billion during the reporting period, involving sales area of 257,800 square meters. The balance of preliminary sales pending the completion of sales and purchase agreements was $1,345 million for an aggregated area of 123,600 square meters. AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com

 Latest Dividend »
SymbolNameParticular
00900 Aeon Credit Service ...D:HKD 0.1800
08163 Merdeka Resources Ho...R: 4-for-1@HKD...
08198 MelcoLot Ltd.O:3-for-10@HKD...
08117 China Primary Resour...R: 1-for-2@HKD...
00188 Sunwah Kingsway Capi...O: 1-for-4@HKD...
 Company Result »
00798 OVUAPR 16FINAL RESULTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2013, ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING, FINAL DIVIDEND, CLOSURE OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS
00900 AEON CREDITAPR 16Final Results for the Year Ended 20th February 2014
01698 BOSHIWA INT'LAPR 15FURTHER DELAY IN RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENTS AND UPDATE ON RECENT DEVELOPMENT OF SUSPENSION OF TRADING
00081 CH OVS G OCEANSAPR 15FINANCIAL AND BUSINESS REVIEW FOR THE FIRST QUARTER OF 2014
03898 CSR TIMES ELECAPR 14ANNOUNCEMENT OF UNAUDITED RESULTS FOR THE THREE MONTHS ENDED 31 March 2014
00231 MADEX INTL HOLDAPR 11CORRIGENDUM ANNOUNCEMENT
06288 FAST RETAIL-DRSAPR 10INTERIM RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 28 FEBRUARY 2014 AND RESUMPTION OF TRADING

 Calendar »
DateSymbolName
APR 1700621Taung Gold International...
APR 1700621Taung Gold International...
APR 1700621Taung Gold International...
APR 1700621Taung Gold International...
APR 1700762China Unicom (Hong Kong)...
APR 1700763ZTE Corporation - H Shar...
APR 1702333Great Wall Motor Co. Ltd...
APR 1706138Harbin Bank Co., Ltd.- H...
APR 1706138Harbin Bank Co., Ltd.- H...
APR 1706813Capitamalls Asia Limited...
APR 1708016Changhong Jiahua Holding...
APR 2200902Huaneng Power Internatio...
APR 2201333China Zhongwang Holdings...
Active Stock »
Stocks »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChgChg%
CH RAILSMEDIA0.236+0.050+26.882%
VISION VALUES0.630+0.130+26.000%
DA MING INT'L1.940+0.310+19.018%
WALKER GROUP0.495+0.075+17.857%
DAIDO GROUP0.100+0.013+14.943%
UNITED PACIFIC0.670+0.080+13.559%
CHI KINGSTONE0.161+0.019+13.380%
CULTURELANDMARK0.480+0.055+12.941%
GREENS HOLDINGS0.440+0.050+12.821%
CHINA SEVENSTAR0.178+0.020+12.658%
CA LOW-CARBON1.620+0.170+11.724%
KONG SUN HOLD0.740+0.070+10.448%
TA YANG GROUP0.440+0.040+10.000%
Active Stock quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
ETF »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
VALUE JAPAN ETF11.980+1.182%
X DBCSI300REAL8.580+1.179%
X DBMSCIPAKIST16.060+1.134%
X DBMSCIUSA358.800+1.070%
X XIE PHIL10.620+0.951%
  Warrants » |   CBBCs »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
CS-ACMT@EC1406B0.073+69.767%
SC-HKEX@EC1407B0.210+57.895%
NMCSCIH@EC1404A0.054+54.286%
HS-CCB @EC1407B0.020+53.846%
SC-ACMT@EC1406A0.300+47.059%
Latest Company Announcement »
00905 MASTERMIND CAP- Announcements and Notices - (Issue of Debt Securities)
APR 16 VOLUNTARY ANNOUNCEMENT - PROPOSED ISSUE OF BOND
02369 COOLPAD GROUP- Announcements and Notices - (Loan Agreement with Specific Performance Covenant)
APR 16 INSIDE INFORMATION AND DISCLOSURE PURSUANT TO RULE 13.18 OF THE LISTING RULES
00757 SOLARGIGA- Announcements and Notices
APR 16 UNAUDITED OPERATING STATISTICS FOR THE PERIOD FROM 1 JANUARY 2014 TO 31 MARCH 2014
02488 LAUNCH TECH- Announcements and Notices - (Date of Board Meeting)
APR 16 NOTICE OF BOARD OF DIRECTORS' MEETING
01192 TITAN PETROCHEM- Announcements and Notices - (Date of Board Meeting)
APR 16 CHANGE OF BOARD MEETING DATE
AASTOCKS FOCUS
Real-time Latest Quote 
NameLastChg(Chg%)Weekly
ETF
NameLastChg(%)Weekly
8.580-0.010 (0.116%)-2.831%
8.590-0.020 (0.232%)-3.266%
23.000+0.100 (0.437%)-1.075%
100.900+0.200 (0.199%)-1.753%
10.120+0.020 (0.198%)-1.938%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus
Upcoming IPOsListed IPOs
SymbolNameIndustryOff. Price
00288.HK8.00-11.25
IPO Plus|Ind. Comp.|IPO Info|Calendar|Listed IPOs
A+H 
StockLast (A)Last (H)Chg(%)(H)Prem.(%)
4.0205.400-0.185+6.677
2.4403.310+0.303+7.712
3.5004.7900.000+8.666
3.7904.990-0.200+4.546
10.11013.820-0.432+8.545
2.6303.4600.000+4.469
14.60022.000+0.228+19.656
6.4606.190-1.433-23.909
4.2304.390-2.444-17.590
40.19060.250-1.067+19.043
16.63025.450-0.196+21.526
14.26021.200-0.235+18.053
3.3501.990+0.505-52.832
5.2606.920+0.435+4.469
7.6308.740+0.691-9.044
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 RMB = 1.259320 HKD
ADR
NameLast(USD)Eqv. PriceLastPrem.(%)
51.92080.80980.300-0.630
89.8606.9936.920-1.044
13.59010.57610.440-1.286
113.3708.8238.740-0.941
164.60012.80912.700-0.851
46.71072.70072.050-0.894
41.41021.48421.200-1.322
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 USD = 7.782100 HKD
Hong Kong Indices
IndexLastChgTurn.Weekly
22,696.01+24.75 (0.11%)54.49B-1.34%
4,240.34-13.43 (0.32%)3.84B-2.70%
10,035.96+7.22 (0.07%)11.24B-1.88%
497.79-1.45 (0.29%)316.24M-2.70%
30,716.66+103.70 (0.34%)7.63B-1.03%
50,937.56+68.41 (0.13%)670.20M+0.41%
28,506.83-240.04 (0.84%)1.74B-1.77%
13,790.52+10.03 (0.07%)9.64B-1.78%
15.63-0.59 (3.64%)--3.70%
All HK Indices are Real Time
HSIF22,725.00+29.00 (0.13%)-1.17%
HSCEIF10,078.00+52.00 (0.52%)-1.57%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
China Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)Weekly
SSE2,105.12+3.52+0.17%-1.19%
SSE A2,204.09+3.73+0.17%-1.19%
SSE B230.31-0.61-0.26%-0.79%
SSE Cong1,819.96+7.09+0.39%-1.77%
SSE-SZSE 3002,232.53+3.07+0.14%-1.68%
China Indices are Real Time
World Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)
DJIA16,404.91+142.35+0.88%
NASDAQ4,081.39+47.23+1.17%
S&P 5001,860.23+17.25+0.94%
DAX9,317.82+144.11+1.57%
CAC4,405.66+60.31+1.39%
NIKKEI22514,417.68+420.87+3.01%
Korea1,992.21-0.060.00%
Taiwan8,923.82+7.11+0.08%
Sydney5,412.60+32.30+0.60%
Thailand1,401.84+12.68+0.91%
World Index delayed 30 to 60 minutes
Major Currencies 
SymbolFX RateChgChg%
USD/HKD7.7536+0.0003+0.0039%
AUD/HKD7.2642+0.0096+0.1326%
NZD/HKD6.6851-0.0154-0.2300%
EUR/HKD10.7105+0.0023+0.0216%
GBP/HKD13.0216+0.0550+0.4239%
CAD/HKD7.0359-0.0223-0.3158%
HKD/JPY13.1860+0.0457+0.3478%
USD/JPY102.2367+0.3750+0.3681%
EUR/USD1.3814+0.0002+0.0174%
Warrant Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst WarrantsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
11388CS-ACMT@EC1406B 0.073+69.767%
28153CSANGAN@EC1405A 0.010-67.742%
CBBC Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst CBBCsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
67174UB_A CMTRC1412D 0.081+22.727%
69342UB_GEG RC1410G 0.034-24.444%
 
AASTOCKS.com
Products
MarketQuotes
Analysis
News & Research
Warrants
CBBCs
MPF
US Stocks
Forex
Fund
Members
About Us
AASTOCKS
Financial InformationHK Stocks | HK Futures | HK Options | Warrants | CBBCs | Forex | Gold | Hong Kong Indices | World Indices | Shenzhen A-shares | 
Shenzhen B-shares | Shanghai A-shares | Shanghai B-shares | US Stocks
Member ServicesFree Services | Streaming Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Real-time Snapshot | Company Profile | Market News
Information ProvidedQuote | Technical Analysis | Charts | Announcements | Company Profile | IPOs | Market Calendar | A.I | Block Trades | Research | 
Market Reports | Market News
Stock QuoteReal-time Quote | Latest Quote | Real-time Chart | Real-time Top 20 | Portfolio Anywhere | Investment Advice