US STOCKS
FUNDS
FOREX
SH-HK CON.
HK STOCKS
 
 
 
 
 
AASTOCKS.com Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy Statement
This Privacy Statement (“Statement”) applies to all customers of AASTOCKS.com Limited ("AASTOCKS", "we", "us" or "our").

Please note that this Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check for the latest version on a regular basis. If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Statement, the English version shall prevail.

We are committed to safeguard the privacy of individuals with respect to your personal data. We assure that our policies and practices, and those adopted by our affiliated companies and agents in relation to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of your personal data comply with the requirements under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the “Ordinance”) under the laws of Hong Kong, as well as the relevant code of practice and guidance issued by the Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data, Hong Kong. The meaning of the term “personal data” adopted in this Statement is defined in the Ordinance.

When you visit our websites, we will record your visit and IP Address only and will not collect any personal data from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our websites will not be deployed for collecting personal data. For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analyzing web surfers' viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a website and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the website. You may refuse to accept Cookies by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system, but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our websites. Our websites may bar users who do not accept Cookies.

We may collect, retain and use your personal data for the following purposes:

• to verify your identity;
• to process your application to subscribe for our services and loyalty programs
• matching procedures, as defined under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486);
• to provide the services and loyalty programs you requested;
• to administer and manage those services and loyalty programs, including renewing of service contract, charging, billing and collecting debts;
• to perform research or analysis in order for us to improve our products and/or services, loyalty programs and for survey, marketing and promotional purposes;
• to maintain and develop our business systems and infrastructure, including testing and upgrading of these systems; and/or
• to assist in the prevention, detection or investigation of crime or possible criminal activities or as required by law.

Subject to obtaining your expressed consent, we may also use your information, such as your name, member ID, gender, identification/passport number, date of birth, location, occupation, title, education level, monthly salary, interest information and choices about the products and/or services you have purchased, to provide you with marketing materials relating to our products and/or services (including financial information, news and education) as well as products and/or services offered by our business partners engaged in the profession of telecommunications, jewelry & watches, device accessories, mobile applications and software, lifestyle networking events, hotels, travelling, banking, wine and tobacco, sports, music, entertainment, gaming, transportation, household, food & beverages, commerce, finance, insurance, betting, education, health and wellness, beauty products, fashion & accessories , electronics, social networking, technology, e-commerce, mobile payment, cloud services, retail, home and décor, media, logistics, auction, real estate, catering, charity, vehicles, governmental services or high-end consumer products

If you do not wish to receive more latest updates and promotional materials from AASTOCKS, please send a written un-subscription request to us at support@aastocks.com. Your un-subscription will come into effect within 10 business days upon receipt.
Financial Information: HK Stocks | HK Futures | HK Options | Warrants | CBBCs | Forex | Gold | Hong Kong Indices | World Indices | Shenzhen A-shares | Shenzhen B-shares |
Shanghai A-shares | Shanghai B-shares | US Stocks
Member Services: Free Services | Streaming Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Real-time Snapshot | Company Profile | Market News
Information Provided: Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Announcements | Company Profile | IPOs | Market Calendar | A.I | Block Trades | Research | Market Reports | Market News
Stock Quote: Real-time Quote | Latest Quote | Real-time Chart | Real-time Top 20 | Portfolio Anywhere | Investment Advice | Forex Quote | Funds
Disclaimer

AASTOCKS.com Ltd, HKEx Information Services Limited, China Investment Information Services Limited, its holding companies and/or any subsidiaries of such holding companies endeavour to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the Information provided but do not guarantee its accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage arising from any inaccuracies or omissions.

The information and contents contained in this website are based on the analyses and interpretations of publicly available information obtained from sources believed to be reliable. Such analyses and information have not been independently verified and AASTOCKS.com Limited makes no guarantees to their accuracy, completeness, timeliness or correctness. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. AASTOCKS.com Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.

AASTOCKS.com Limited provides the information and services on an "AS IS" basis. The information and contents on this website are subject to change without notice.

AASTOCKS.com Limited reserves the right, in its sole discretion but without any obligation, to make improvements to, or correct any error or omissions in any portion of this website at any time. The subscriber or site visitor agrees not to reproduce, retransmit, disseminate, distribute, broadcast, publish, circulate, sell or commercially exploit the information and contents on this website in any manner without the express written consent of AASTOCKS.com Limited. Investing and trading in stocks, currencies and other securities are very risky. AASTOCKS.com Limited encourages you to use the risk management and educational tools on this website. AASTOCKS.com Limited cannot and does not give any assurance that the present or future buy/sell commentaries and signals on this website will be profitable. AASTOCKS.com Limited cannot guarantee, and the subscriber or site visitor should not assume, that the future performance will equal past performance.

AASTOCKS.com Limited may point to other sites that may be of interest to the subscriber or site visitor but for which AASTOCKS.com Limited has no responsibility and only provides this as a service to the subscriber or site visitor.

AASTOCKS.com Limited does not represent or endorse the accuracy or reliability of any information, advertisements or contents contained on, distributed through, or linked, downloaded or accessed from any of the services on this website. AASTOCKS.com Limited cannot and does not guaranty the quality or reliability of any products or information purchased or obtained by you as a result of an advertisement or any other information displayed on this website.

Remarks: All HK and China Indices are real time. World indices are at least 30 – 60 minutes delayed.
Copyright 2009 AASTOCKS.com Ltd. All rights reserved.